Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - OFSAA Track and Field ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/06/2012 03:59 PM
O.F.S.A.A. Track & Field Championship - 07/06/2012 to 09/06/2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School
Brockville, Ontario
Meet Program
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 11:00 AM
OFSAA: 12.20 2008 Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS
Can Inter: 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 355 Caroline Simons Centennial SS 13.21
2 442 Morgan Armstrong Crestwood S.S. 13.25
3 615 Madeline McCloskey Essex 12.45
4 2171 Olivia Ly u. of Toronto 13.01
5 153 Simone Wark Bill Crothers SS 12.88
6 1631 Tiffany Hanham Banting, Sir F. 12.78
7 1041 Sydney Fisher London Central 12.78
8 1020 Haley Conroy Lo-Ellen Park SS 13.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1330 Thompson Chinque O'Neill Cvi 12.86
2 1741 Alex Lee St. Clement's S. 13.09
3 1943 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen St. Roch C.S.S. 12.46
4 2105 Kasey Andrews Th. Islands S.S. 13.47
5 2202 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel Vincent Massey 12.88
6 2143 Tessah MacDowall Timiskaming 13.26
7 1698 Mariam Ajiroba St. Augustine SS 13.14
8 451 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 12.69
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1957 Leigha Struthers St Theresa C.S.S 13.32
2 139 Jenysis Gordon Bill Crothers SS 12.87
3 1120 Shania Alexander Mary Ward C.S.S 12.64
4 588 Tristen Stinkowji Englehart HS 13.28
5 538 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 12.63
6 443 Shanelle Hunnighan David Suzuki SS 12.89
7 1909 Dayna Lalonde St. Patrick HS 13.10
8 672 Chanelle McLeod Father Redmond 13.11
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 24.32 2010 Christian Brennan - St. Mary's
Can Inter: 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1120 Shania Alexander Mary Ward C.S.S 25.73
2 1851 Claire DePaul St. Mary's HS 27.76
3 180 Ashley McDonald Birchmount Park 26.64
4 1041 Sydney Fisher London Central 26.38
5 1057 Lia Hendricks Louis-Riel E.S.P 26.59
6 1943 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen St. Roch C.S.S. 26.13
7 1020 Haley Conroy Lo-Ellen Park SS 27.76
8 1291 Kenisha Williams Notre Dame - lo 26.41
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2171 Olivia Ly u. of Toronto 26.49
2 588 Tristen Stinkowji Englehart HS 28.03
3 538 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 26.18
4 355 Caroline Simons Centennial SS 26.53
5 1628 Hailey Hemrica Sir Allan MacNab 27.24
6 1059 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel E.S.P 26.18
7 451 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 27.02
8 615 Madeline McCloskey Essex 25.36
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1332 Ali Meyerink Orangeville 26.13
2 139 Jenysis Gordon Bill Crothers SS 26.47
3 1909 Dayna Lalonde St. Patrick HS 28.00
4 1410 Zanara McIntosh Pickering HS 26.58
5 1825 Zakiya Tavernier St. Joseph's C. 26.37
6 1631 Tiffany Hanham Banting, Sir F. 25.70
7 1716 Mercedes Ryan St. Basil SS 27.30
8 2120 Hayley Whalen Th. Islands S.S. 26.74
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:45 PM
OFSAA: 55.95 2010 Christian Brennan - St. Mary's
Can Inter: 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 152 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 59.75
2 222 Kailee Sawyer Bluevale 57.77
3 564 Crystal Ouellette Écho du Nord 1:07.68
4 1059 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel E.S.P 1:01.17
5 180 Ashley McDonald Birchmount Park 59.20
6 898 Sarah Welch Ross, John F. 1:01.34
7 1677 Avery Garrett-Patterson St. Aloysius G. 1:01.72
8 1628 Hailey Hemrica Sir Allan MacNab 1:01.95
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2120 Hayley Whalen Th. Islands S.S. 1:01.49
2 173 Takesha Ellis Birchmount Park 1:00.54
3 24 Camille Grandmont Algonquin ES 1:05.92
4 277 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Canterbury 1:00.14
5 199 Sophia Herrera Bishop Allen A. 58.79
6 845 Madison McLeod Holy Trinity 1:01.52
7 2301 Kendra Lemon Woodbridge Coll 58.92
8 2244 Leah Maki Westgate C.V.I. 1:05.10
Heat 3 Prelims
1 538 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 59.14
2 1351 Sura Yekka O. Lady M Carmel 59.84
3 1729 Shiobhan Dzuirban St. Charles Col 1:07.45
4 7 Madison Hill Lucas, A.B. 1:00.79
5 808 Ryann Johnston Highland SS 1:01.63
6 432 Rachel Glynn Country Day S. 58.78
7 1936 Chloe Spear St. Peter's - gb 1:01.36
8 1150 Taya Ambrose Doyle, Mgsr.E.A. 1:02.13
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 10:30 AM
OFSAA: 2:13.40 1983 Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge
Can Inter: 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1217 Michiela McNeil Newtonbrook 2:31.06
2 2109 Emily Carmicheal Th. Islands S.S. 2:16.86
3 941 Heather Jaros La Salle SS 2:17.82
4 199 Sophia Herrera Bishop Allen A. 2:22.03
5 150 Hayley Robertson Bill Crothers SS 2:24.47
6 1597 Jessica Martin Saugeen District 2:21.66
7 805 Emily Brent Highland SS 2:32.71
8 1677 Avery Garrett-Patterson St. Aloysius G. 2:24.88
Heat 2 Prelims
1 136 Ikram El-Ghana Bill Crothers SS 2:22.81
2 1454 Marlisa Bevaart Quinte Christian 2:26.87
3 24 Camille Grandmont Algonquin ES 2:34.57
4 430 Jessica Blum Country Day S. 2:26.52
5 1351 Sura Yekka O. Lady M Carmel 2:22.88
6 222 Kailee Sawyer Bluevale 2:10.69
7 1659 Sarah Kwajafa South Huron 2:20.24
8 2183 Julia Kearley Uxbridge SS 2:19.47
Heat 3 Prelims
1 2037 Lydia Heimonen Superior Heights 2:27.71
2 219 Tracey Myers Blessed Trinity 2:24.27
3 137 Victoria Gobbo Bill Crothers SS 2:24.57
4 1632 Mackenzie Mayers Banting, Sir F. 2:15.95
5 432 Rachel Glynn Country Day S. 2:22.35
6 2079 Brittany Hatton Theriault E S 2:33.39
7 277 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Canterbury 2:18.32
8 1877 Danielle Jossinet St. Mary's SS 2:20.82
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 5:00 PM
OFSAA: 4:36.27 2010 Rebecca Wendt - Henry Street
Can Inter: 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2028 Mikayla Fedele Streetsville SS 4:59.84
2 2242 Stephanie Ryall Westdale SS 4:50.33
3 2109 Emily Carmicheal Th. Islands S.S. 4:45.19
4 136 Ikram El-Ghana Bill Crothers SS 4:54.82
5 1259 Gabrielle Foss Northern 4:53.24
6 2082 Melanie Malette Theriault E S 5:41.79
7 744 Alexa Livingstone Glebe C.I. 4:50.36
8 1824 Claire Ferneyhough St. Joseph's C. 4:54.65
9 1461 Chardae Henry RS McLaughlin 4:53.02
10 570 Denver Farquhar Elliot Lake SS 5:16.90
11 2200 Brianne Bracci Vincent Massey 4:47.46
12 1632 Mackenzie Mayers Banting, Sir F. 4:48.79
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1043 Charlotte Prouse London Central 4:47.44
2 1895 Simone Waller St. Michael HS 4:59.10
3 481 Andie Wood Dryden HS 5:36.30
4 941 Heather Jaros La Salle SS 4:49.28
5 2207 Fiona Rocheleau Vincent Massey 4:51.50
6 289 Erin Kinninmont Cardinal Newman 4:54.32
7 2037 Lydia Heimonen Superior Heights 5:17.96
8 2183 Julia Kearley Uxbridge SS 4:50.63
9 1215 Kelsey Horner Newmarket HS 4:53.93
10 1497 Jillian Sprenger Richview 4:48.84
11 746 Claire Smith Glebe C.I. 4:47.29
12 219 Tracey Myers Blessed Trinity 4:55.07
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 4:50 PM
OFSAA: 9:44.67 1986 Jennifer Armstrong - London So
Can Inter: 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 570 Denver Farquhar Elliot Lake SS 11:29.37
7-1B 1497 Jillian Sprenger Richview 10:47.28
11-1C 1269 Nicole Hessels Norwell 10:53.55
15-1D 481 Andie Wood Dryden HS 12:08.70
19-1E 1824 Claire Ferneyhough St. Joseph's C. 10:51.73
23-1F 2082 Melanie Malette Theriault E S 12:09.40
1-2A 1259 Gabrielle Foss Northern 10:54.74
5-2B 289 Erin Kinninmont Cardinal Newman 10:55.09
9-2C 103 Natasha Whitley Bayside SS 10:37.51
13-2D 740 Hannah Woodhouse Gbss 10:49.39
17-2E 2185 Lauren Tzogas Uxbridge SS 11:11.90
21-2F 2226 Elise Bologer Waterdown D.H.S. 11:06.74
2-3A 2242 Stephanie Ryall Westdale SS 10:32.86
6-3B 2311 Madison Visscher Woodland Christi 10:55.52
10-3C 1461 Chardae Henry RS McLaughlin 10:24.55
14-3D 744 Alexa Livingstone Glebe C.I. 10:40.31
18-3E 1215 Kelsey Horner Newmarket HS 10:30.62
22-3F 2037 Lydia Heimonen Superior Heights 11:27.23
4-4A 1795 Jessica Armstrong Joan of Arc - yr 10:25.07
8-4B 746 Claire Smith Glebe C.I. 10:34.14
12-4C 2028 Mikayla Fedele Streetsville SS 11:12.94
16-4D 1043 Charlotte Prouse London Central 10:35.54
20-4E 1807 Meagan Adams St Joseph C.H.S. 10:38.51
24-4F 399 Baines Haleigh Christ the King 11:16.68
Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 11.29 1996 Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter: 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 431 Kassie Clark Country Day S. 13.01
2 908 Hannah-Kelsey Smith John McCrae SS 13.05
3 947 Kristen Northey Lakefield D.S.S. 13.76
4 152 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 12.46
5 765 Victoria Tousaw Grimsby D.S.S. 13.77
6 1001 Emily Whalen Lester Pearson 13.47
7 1398 Chelayne Bailey Pickering HS 13.17
8 351 Emma Nero Centennial SS 12.51
Heat 2 Prelims
1 208 Jacklynn Boyle Bishop Strachan 13.58
2 2143 Tessah MacDowall Timiskaming 13.56
3 975 Lynda Othman Laura Secord SS 13.39
4 1404 Alanna Hendricks Pickering HS 11.75
5 1611 Jordan Koslowski Sherwood SS 14.02
6 1525 Maggie Lyons Riverside 12.99
7 1024 Hailey Wasyliw Lo-Ellen Park SS 13.27
8 2204 Hayley Howes Vincent Massey 12.89
Heat 3 Prelims
1 30 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Algonquin ES 13.28
2 2059 Brittney Patterson Sydenham HS 13.51
3 1417 Shannice Thomas Pickering HS 13.12
4 982 Kali Haydenluck Lawrence Park 13.01
5 2227 Emily McKay Waterloo 12.74
6 397 Kerry Smith Chippewa SS 13.77
7 1697 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton 11.89
8 198 Teah Domazet Bishop Allen A. 13.75
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 43.94 2007 Kelsey Balkwill Essex DHS
Can Inter: 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 986 Emma Mikelberg Lawrence Park 50.40
2 1603 Sarah Goudie Saunders 47.83
3 2144 Kaitlyn Schenk Timiskaming 51.78
4 1208 Allison Supapol Nelson HS 51.37
5 1612 Leanne Maslowski Sherwood SS 49.99
6 1741 Alex Lee St. Clement's S. 49.39
7 152 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 44.90
8 1630 Robyn Gruninger Banting, Sir F. 48.76
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1664 Pamela Sanchez St Ignatius of L 50.73
2 1936 Chloe Spear St. Peter's - gb 47.99
3 514 Hailey McKechnie Earl of March SS 49.88
4 733 Aleah Marton General Amherst 48.58
5 27 Katelyn Robinson Algonquin ES 52.13
6 1697 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton 43.59
7 672 Chanelle McLeod Father Redmond 50.66
8 829 Shayla Moore Holy Cross SS 49.40
Heat 3 Prelims
1 153 Simone Wark Bill Crothers SS 47.65
2 1018 Rebecca Black Lo-Ellen Park SS 51.42
3 1002 Gabrielle Bergeron L'Heritage E.S. 50.10
4 1404 Alanna Hendricks Pickering HS 47.03
5 727 Jazmine Wood Frontenac SS 48.85
6 30 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Algonquin ES 51.66
7 982 Kali Haydenluck Lawrence Park 50.20
8 59 Monica Binotto Ancaster HS 49.33
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 6:30 PM
OFSAA: 49.77 2010 Resurrection HS
K Dietrich, E. Higgins, B. Sprout, N. Paiva
Can Inter: 47.60 2003 Mary Ward Catholic
O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Northern - Sarnia 52.80
1) 1241 Jessica Shaw 2) 1239 Elaine Larocque
3) 1232 Georgia Auger 4) 1238 Madison Huzevka
5) 1235 Lauren Coy 6)
2 Pickering H S - Ajax 49.54
1) 1405 Divina Henry 2) 1404 Alanna Hendricks
3) 1407 Talika James 4) 1410 Zanara McIntosh
5) 1399 Antonella Bailey-Solomon 6) 1417 Shannice Thomas
3 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 55.44
1) 1975 Trista Hester 2) 1970 Ashley Benard-Legris
3) 1977 Sabrina White 4) 1971 Samantha Brownlee
4 Highland - Dundas 53.97
1) 805 Emily Brent 2) 808 Ryann Johnston
3) 806 Alyssa Hopkins 4) 809 Katrina Kerekesch
5 East Northumberland - Brighton 53.24
1) 520 Eliza Hall 2) 519 Katie Falla
3) 517 Claudia Bellamy 4) 518 Kirsten Crowe
5) 524 Briana Schmidt 6)
6 Father Redmond C S S 51.72
1) 668 Olivia Campbell 2) 672 Chanelle McLeod
3) 676 Angellee Weathers 4) 675 Zoe Proulx
5) 670 Paige File-Murby 6)
7 Centennial - Guelph 52.37
1) 347 Logan Weigel 2) 349 Montana Woolford Browne
3) 344 Haylee Champagne 4) 346 Samantha Leigh
5) 345 Martine Koestel 6)
8 John McCrae S.S. 54.31
1) 901 Marsha Diotte 2) 904 Olivia Leon
3) 906 Nyoka Maxwell 4) 907 Leah Nichol
5) 908 Hannah-Kelsey Smith 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket 53.40
1) 1552 Sarah Marchewka 2) 1549 Olivia Daechsel
3) 1551 Madison Kelly 4) 1550 Ashley Hamilton
5) 1548 Hannah Carley 6)
2 Vincent Massey - Windsor 51.26
1) 2200 Brianne Bracci 2) 2202 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel
3) 2203 Reena Francis 4) 2204 Hayley Howes
5) 2207 Fiona Rocheleau 6)
3 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay 55.30
1) 1909 Dayna Lalonde 2) 1908 Lydia Johnson
3) 1911 Kristin Martin 4) 1913 Brenna Safronuk
4 Sherwood - Hamilton 53.46
1) 1612 Leanne Maslowski 2) 1611 Jordan Koslowski
3) 1609 Hana Abdulla 4) 1610 Emma Hillman
5) 1613 Rachel McMullen 6)
5 Thousand Islands - Brockville 52.39
1) 2111 Meara Deary 2) 2119 Shelby Towell
3) 2105 Kasey Andrews 4) 2120 Hayley Whalen
5) 2109 Emily Carmicheal 6)
6 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng 55.01
1) 1092 Brittany Wall 2) 1091 Bridgette McDonald
3) 1089 Mikaila Kennedy 4) 1090 Kennedy Lanktree
7 Sandwich - Windsor 52.63
1) 1581 Morgan Muzzatti 2) 1583 Leah Panek
3) 1579 Maya Jack-Popovich 4) 1585 Cayley Theos
5) 1578 Emily Hatton 6)
8 Father Henry Carr 51.20
1) 638 Shaunalee Bennett 2) 639 Shadae Campbell
3) 645 Natavia Mitchell 4) 646 Ashley Obeng
5) 647 Damilola Ola-Adigun 6) 637 Stephanie Barfi
Heat 3 Prelims
1 St. Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton 53.21
1) 1781 Kayla Vespa 2) 1778 Katrina Mendoza
3) 1777 Gabrielle Krebs 4) 1776 Naomi Chris-Ike
5) 1780 Hannah Valentine 6)
2 E. L. Crossley - Fonthill 54.13
1) 497 Kylie Butler 2) 500 Kenz Deamude
3) 499 Keagin Collie 4) 501 Leah Domenegato
5) 502 Regan Glen 6) 504 Keaton Steed
3 Englehart - Englehart 56.83
1) 588 Tristen Stinkowji 2) 587 Kalisha Reibling
3) 583 Brooke Cote 4) 584 Shawnistry George
5) 585 AJ Lacarte 6)
4 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax 53.06
1) 1286 Emily Lowing 2) 1291 Kenisha Williams
3) 1292 Tamia Wilmot 4) 1290 Alexia Williams
5) 1289 Alexandra Williams 6) 1285 Danika Baljak
5 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 51.82
1) 173 Takesha Ellis 2) 178 Katrina Innanen
3) 176 Allysha Herbert 4) 180 Ashley McDonald
6 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 49.34
1) 139 Jenysis Gordon 2) 153 Simone Wark
3) 128 Altaya Abbaglivo 4) 135 Ola Ehirim
5) 144 Janel Lovell 6) 136 Ikram El-Ghana
7 Lawrence Park - Toronto 52.22
1) 982 Kali Haydenluck 2) 986 Emma Mikelberg
3) 981 Samantha Brzozowicz 4) 983 Georgia Hidi
5) 979 Marnie Anderson 6) 980 Lauren Barnett
8 Carleton Place High School 54.11
1) 297 Breanna Reid 2) 295 Melissa Harvie
3) 300 Lauren Stroud 4) 299 Hannah Southwell
5) 293 Amanda Behrens 6)
Event 17 Women High jump Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:30 PM
OFSAA: 1.74m 1984 Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,
Can Inter: 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1657 Jaimee Clarke South Huron 1.50m
2 2013 Rowan Gilmour Stamford C. 1.45m
3 1697 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton 1.60m
4 431 Kassie Clark Country Day S. 1.46m
5 585 AJ Lacarte Englehart HS 1.43m
6 3 Taylor Sachs A Y Jackson SS 1.55m
7 1665 Ashley Abou-Akl Jean de Brebeuf 1.61m
8 498 Shyla Cardy EL Crossley SS 1.50m
9 1448 Olivia Mlinaric Port Credit SS 1.40m
10 1942 Georgia Campbell St. Roch C.S.S. 1.45m
11 2021 Ashley Wheeler Stratford Centra 1.50m
12 2169 Jordane Denboer Unity Christian 1.53m
13 1876 Julie Veilleux St. Mary's Col. 1.45m
14 42 Sarah Preston-Thomas All Saints HS 1.50m
15 1302 Gemma Rod Notre Dame C.H.S 1.45m
16 1254 Trena Restoule Northern SS 1.50m
17 2179 Anastasia Maslak Ursuline College 1.50m
18 759 Shaelyn Laurie Greenwood Col. 1.49m
19 668 Olivia Campbell Father Redmond 1.46m
20 554 Rachael Wise Eastview SS 1.50m
21 939 Lillie Dixon La Salle SS 1.50m
22 1908 Lydia Johnson St. Patrick HS 1.30m
23 2184 Lauren Lipsett Uxbridge SS 1.40m
24 242 Katherine Lord Branksome Hall 1.46m
Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 5.76m 1996 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Can Inter: 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 908 Hannah-Kelsey Smith John McCrae SS 5.05m
2 565 Sara Kovac Eden HS 4.97m
3 1090 Kennedy Lanktree Manitoulin SS 4.63m
4 552 Anna Prust Eastview SS 4.79m
5 588 Tristen Stinkowji Englehart HS 4.41m
6 1254 Trena Restoule Northern SS 4.33m
7 1924 Charlene Cruzat-Whervin St. Patrick SS 4.74m
8 1003 Yanik Rozon L'Heritage E.S. 4.73m
9 451 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 4.90m
10 147 Jasmine Mughal Bill Crothers SS 4.91m
11 431 Kassie Clark Country Day S. 4.71m
12 1852 Meaghan Rice St. Mary's HS 4.84m
13 1545 Ashly McCloud Runnymede 4.67m
14 254 Kyeasia Fraser Brookfield HS 4.73m
15 1909 Dayna Lalonde St. Patrick HS 4.55m
16 1455 Jasmine Sweeney Quinte Christian 4.74m
17 1164 Taliyah Campbell Milliken Mills 4.84m
18 501 Leah Domenegato EL Crossley SS 4.65m
19 485 Ruth Rosalle Dunbarton HS 4.78m
20 715 Sheya Hendricks F Libermann 4.66m
21 1583 Leah Panek Sandwich 4.82m
22 94 Jenna McCurdy Assumption-Brant 4.83m
23 1318 Ashlin Taylor Oakridge 4.91m
24 1634 Anna Larsson Macdonald, J.A. 4.95m
Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 1:30 PM
OFSAA: 11.80m 2000 Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter: 12.76m 2009 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 908 Hannah-Kelsey Smith John McCrae SS 10.62m
2 782 Chelsea Bezemer Hamilton Christ. 9.98m
3 1634 Anna Larsson Macdonald, J.A. 10.96m
4 2105 Kasey Andrews Th. Islands S.S. 9.90m
5 548 Tristyn Jones Eastview SS 10.20m
6 1085 Kersti Sorra Malvern 10.49m
7 2080 France Maisonneuve Theriault E S 9.35m
8 1118 Michelle Achilles Martingrove 9.97m
9 101 Cassy Jianopoulos Bayside SS 9.98m
10 1988 Zoe Derkach St.Marguerite Y. 10.01m
11 889 Courtney Wright Jacob Hespeler 10.79m
12 1164 Taliyah Campbell Milliken Mills 10.11m
13 1262 Catherine (Katy) Petolescu Northern 10.05m
14 2179 Anastasia Maslak Ursuline College 10.56m
15 1090 Kennedy Lanktree Manitoulin SS 9.74m
16 539 Kate Hill Eastern Commerce 10.17m
17 565 Sara Kovac Eden HS 11.03m
18 1852 Meaghan Rice St. Mary's HS 10.56m
19 967 Tia Richter LaSalle SS 9.28m
20 2040 Andrea St. Jules Superior Heights 9.41m
21 1318 Ashlin Taylor Oakridge 10.72m
22 1400 Chawntay Barrett Pickering HS 10.25m
23 147 Jasmine Mughal Bill Crothers SS 10.24m
24 913 Evie Streight Kingston C.V.I. 9.93m
Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:30 PM
OFSAA: 11.07m 2009 Eilish MacDonald - Merivale HS
Can Inter: 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1944 Modupe Okeowo St. Roch C.S.S. 9.97m
2 359 Emily Good Central Algoma 9.76m
3 1582 Achianna Okutinyang Sandwich 9.37m
4 1157 Elizabeth Pezzutto Michael Power 9.74m
5 93 Savannah LaRoche Assumption-Brant 10.64m
6 1355 Ashley Wallace Park Street CI 9.87m
7 469 Samantha Kordez Dr John Denison 9.95m
8 1052 Christina Hertner Lord Dorchester 8.92m
9 1205 Leah Hill Napanee D.S.S. 9.58m
10 1699 Teneshia Dixon St. Augustine SS 10.02m
11 1841 Kim Arbour St. Martin's HS 9.31m
12 1267 Alison Hanson Northview Height 10.07m
13 498 Shyla Cardy EL Crossley SS 9.17m
14 1842 Carter King St. Mary's C.H.S 9.13m
15 360 Jamie Mader Central Algoma 8.00m
16 1220 Alis Zemlo Newtonbrook 8.85m
17 2143 Tessah MacDowall Timiskaming 8.58m
18 1079 Amy Carpenter Malvern 10.25m
19 1166 Feather Barberstock Moira SS 8.75m
20 387 Morgan Gravelle CharLan Dhs 8.84m
21 1416 Nikita Telesford Pickering HS 9.61m
22 595 Kyra Ridgwell Erin 9.06m
23 461 Amanda Martin Donald Wilson SS 9.47m
24 1023 Emma Petahtegoose Lo-Ellen Park SS 7.87m
Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 4:30 PM
OFSAA: 40.78m 1979 Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
Can Inter: 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1390 Dana Darmohray Philip Pocock SS 27.25m
2 359 Emily Good Central Algoma 23.79m
3 955 Jory Fulcher Lambton Central 27.65m
4 93 Savannah LaRoche Assumption-Brant 29.81m
5 579 Jenn O'Neill Elmvale - Dhs 25.64m
6 2283 Kirsten Chan Windfields Jr. 25.10m
7 1391 Vanessa Ereqi Philip Pocock SS 26.38m
8 1157 Elizabeth Pezzutto Michael Power 23.67m
9 1052 Christina Hertner Lord Dorchester 29.58m
10 1842 Carter King St. Mary's C.H.S 25.11m
11 132 Cyerra Cassell Bill Crothers SS 29.32m
12 2023 Jamie Simpson Stratford NW 28.05m
13 1779 Cassidy Noonan St. Jean de Breb 25.46m
14 1336 Sam Buck Orillia District 26.97m
15 1023 Emma Petahtegoose Lo-Ellen Park SS 22.05m
16 1355 Ashley Wallace Park Street CI 30.75m
17 1966 Courtney Armstrong St Thomas A. 25.49m
18 1267 Alison Hanson Northview Height 22.66m
19 1478 Megan Fortin Renaissance Esp 21.84m
20 1205 Leah Hill Napanee D.S.S. 27.44m
21 2188 Lisa Li Vaughan Road 23.50m
22 1166 Feather Barberstock Moira SS 25.38m
23 1913 Brenna Safronuk St. Patrick HS 20.80m
24 772 Jessica Bosma Guido De Bres 25.69m
Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 1:30 PM
OFSAA: 41.24m 1995 Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,
Can Inter: 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1052 Christina Hertner Lord Dorchester 29.00m
2 566 Tea Vlatkovic Eden HS 25.11m
3 798 Brooke Kennedy Heart Lake SS 23.70m
4 1301 Jessica Rintoul Notre Dame C.H.S 22.88m
5 1156 Melissa Holt Michael Power 23.77m
6 179 Dara Karakolis Birchmount Park 25.81m
7 823 Katie Pittman Hillcrest HS 22.59m
8 1154 Keira Allen Michael Power 26.16m
9 394 Cianna Bechard Chatham-Kent 28.96m
10 2018 Ellie Wang Stephen Lewis SS 27.43m
11 2140 Abby Allaire Timiskaming 23.60m
12 1572 Isabelle Lacrocque Samuel-Genest CC 24.19m
13 29 Tabitha Tremblay Algonquin ES 25.70m
14 569 Naomi Delottinville Elliot Lake SS 26.61m
15 2188 Lisa Li Vaughan Road 25.80m
16 1003 Yanik Rozon L'Heritage E.S. 28.29m
17 1570 Briana Wice Saltfleet D.H.S. 27.47m
18 1051 Kaela Collin Lord Dorchester 33.35m
19 20 Annik Barry Algonquin ES 24.94m
20 2104 Mackenzie Wilson Thornlea SS 26.94m
21 615 Madeline McCloskey Essex 35.87m
22 579 Jenn O'Neill Elmvale - Dhs 27.19m
23 2163 Arlana Bickell Twin Lakes SS 27.41m
24 1336 Sam Buck Orillia District 32.05m
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 11:00 AM
OFSAA: 11.77 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 138 Aurea Gordon Bill Crothers SS 12.91
2 119 Isabella Habuda Belle River 12.74
3 1345 Leya Buchanan O. Lady M Carmel 12.15
4 790 Alessa Dalcourt Hearst ES 13.91
5 954 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 12.77
6 1753 LeShe Wedderburn St. Edmund C. 12.90
7 1714 Sarah Hammond St. Basil SS 13.19
8 416 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 13.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 920 Sade Graham Kipling 13.37
2 1828 Maya Genard St. Marcellinus 12.78
3 2265 Keirstin Olar White Pines Cvs 13.63
4 145 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 12.37
5 1000 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 12.64
6 1147 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 12.98
7 2224 Katrin Spassov W.L. MacKenzie 13.05
8 2282 Brianna Jones Wilfrid Laurier 12.90
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1068 Isabelle Froom Loyalist C.V.I. 13.48
2 1768 Bronwyn Bolduc St. Ignatius SS 13.00
3 111 Savannah Scotland Bear Creek SS 13.02
4 100 Katie Zohorsky Bayridge SS 13.44
5 1945 Maya Stephens St. Roch C.S.S. 12.48
6 730 Annesha Adams G L Roberts Cvi 12.86
7 323 Lexi Gillooly C.C.H. - London 12.61
8 1620 Kassidy Matthews Simcoe 12.86
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 23.87 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1866 Taylor Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 25.84
2 1000 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 26.04
3 1620 Kassidy Matthews Simcoe 25.67
4 803 Brooke Boekestyn Heritage Christ. 26.80
5 416 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 26.55
6 1768 Bronwyn Bolduc St. Ignatius SS 27.80
7 202 Alexandra Plos Bishop Allen A. 27.83
8 1147 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 26.04
Heat 2 Prelims
1 743 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 25.97
2 119 Isabella Habuda Belle River 25.96
3 790 Alessa Dalcourt Hearst ES 29.14
4 1635 Katie Sieling Macdonald, J.A. 25.34
5 1828 Maya Genard St. Marcellinus 26.51
6 2282 Brianna Jones Wilfrid Laurier 27.21
7 131 Rochele Bulgin Bill Crothers SS 27.01
8 273 Sydney Currier Canterbury 26.44
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1345 Leya Buchanan O. Lady M Carmel 25.93
2 1182 Elizabeth Barbon Mother Teresa 25.98
3 730 Annesha Adams G L Roberts Cvi 26.53
4 145 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 25.51
5 2265 Keirstin Olar White Pines Cvs 27.33
6 2162 Jordan Higa Trinity College 28.05
7 1945 Maya Stephens St. Roch C.S.S. 26.36
8 1714 Sarah Hammond St. Basil SS 26.93
Event 37 Women 400 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:45 PM
OFSAA: 53.66 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 291 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 58.24
2 1000 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 1:00.29
3 243 Connor Ostoich Branksome Hall 1:01.26
4 1866 Taylor Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 57.46
5 510 Jesslyn Aradanov Earl Haig 1:03.00
6 1767 Kayla Berganini St. Ignatius SS 1:05.30
7 280 Mackenzie MacNeil Card Carter - yr 59.84
8 1888 Reilly Jones St. Michael Chs 1:00.64
Heat 2 Prelims
1 9 Evelyn Guay Abbey Park HS 57.85
2 320 Danielle Casavecchia C.C.H. - London 1:01.12
3 145 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 1:00.03
4 2050 Nicole Armstrong Sydenham HS 57.92
5 929 Sabrina Marsh Korah C.V.S. 1:04.84
6 2201 Paiton Del Monte Vincent Massey 1:00.13
7 859 Stephanie Scane Kennedy, Hon.W.C 1:00.90
8 25 Ariane Lefebvre Algonquin ES 1:04.37
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1273 Oceana Charron Notre Dame C.S.S 59.64
2 416 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 59.60
3 1743 Grace Wickens St. Clement's S. 1:02.08
4 810 Veda Nickel Highland SS 1:01.28
5 273 Sydney Currier Canterbury 1:00.36
6 1182 Elizabeth Barbon Mother Teresa 1:00.48
7 730 Annesha Adams G L Roberts Cvi 57.31
8 922 Bianca Albidone Korah C.V.S. 1:10.51
Event 39 Women 800 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 10:30 AM
OFSAA: 2:08.29 2007 Jessica Parry- Catholic Central HS
Can Inter: 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2181 Julia Baxter Uxbridge SS 2:27.26
2 290 Virginia Hlacar Cardinal Newman 2:23.53
3 868 Olivia Van Nest Huron Heights SS 2:26.45
4 92 Samara Collin Assumption-Brant 2:25.53
5 1770 Tyra Laws St. Ignatius SS 2:42.30
6 2170 Cassidy Kunicyn u. of Toronto 2:28.01
7 200 Alexandra Lucki Bishop Allen A. 2:21.92
8 9 Evelyn Guay Abbey Park HS 2:19.48
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1857 Olivia Scagnetto St.Mary's-Kitche 2:27.50
2 2015 Katherine Denis Ste. Marie ES 2:42.35
3 243 Connor Ostoich Branksome Hall 2:25.73
4 2050 Nicole Armstrong Sydenham HS 2:15.61
5 151 Erin Sitarz Bill Crothers SS 2:25.72
6 1732 Lauren Holman St. Christopher 2:23.39
7 99 Charlotte Ward Barrie Central 2:22.99
8 2223 Michelle Gorkunberg W.L. MacKenzie 2:27.87
Heat 3 Prelims
1 732 Maggie Scheunert Garneau ES 2:24.38
2 503 Megan Rempel EL Crossley SS 2:21.34
3 807 Kylie Hopkins Highland SS 2:26.57
4 23 Maryse Boulay Algonquin ES 2:31.42
5 726 Danae Morris Frontenac SS 2:25.25
6 123 Michaela Therrien Belle River 2:26.84
7 1022 Bronwyn Novak Lo-Ellen Park SS 2:32.75
8 54 Alanna Shearman Almonte D.H.S. 2:21.34
Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 5:00 PM
OFSAA: 4:32.03 2011 Jaimie Phelan - St Mary's HS
Can Inter: 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 726 Danae Morris Frontenac SS 4:58.67
2 1071 Cailie McGuire Loyola C.S.S. 4:48.79
3 546 Madeline Armstrong Eastview SS 4:45.96
4 513 Stephanie Kaminski Earl of March SS 5:06.22
5 1663 Bridget Oneill St Ignatius of L 4:51.84
6 503 Megan Rempel EL Crossley SS 4:48.45
7 1731 Allison Deery St. Christopher 4:58.62
8 23 Maryse Boulay Algonquin ES 5:21.49
9 1906 Kate Adams St. Patrick HS 5:43.60
10 836 Laura Korsmit Holy Cross SS 4:50.35
11 2117 Courtney Serson Th. Islands S.S. 5:02.66
12 433 Brittany Jackson Country Day S. 5:14.36
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2170 Cassidy Kunicyn u. of Toronto 5:08.56
2 348 Sarah Wismer Centennial 4:49.85
3 2205 Olivia Little Vincent Massey 4:47.56
4 2182 Katie Fisher Uxbridge SS 4:47.27
5 54 Alanna Shearman Almonte D.H.S. 4:56.07
6 1857 Olivia Scagnetto St.Mary's-Kitche 4:58.96
7 2015 Katherine Denis Ste. Marie ES 5:34.86
8 1261 Sarah Paul Northern 5:14.11
9 1088 Tess Doane Manitoulin SS 5:22.98
10 2193 Yulia Federov Vaughan SS 4:48.81
11 1460 Katerina Cirone RS McLaughlin 4:55.09
12 200 Alexandra Lucki Bishop Allen A. 4:58.93
Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 3:20 PM
OFSAA: 10:00.90 2006 Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc
Can Inter: 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 1274 Erin Mawhinney Notre Dame C.S.S 10:42.51
7-1B 433 Brittany Jackson Country Day S. 11:30.61
11-1C 822 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest HS 11:09.17
15-1D 2193 Yulia Federov Vaughan SS 10:16.30
19-1E 1071 Cailie McGuire Loyola C.S.S. 10:35.82
23-1F 1663 Bridget Oneill St Ignatius of L 10:57.23
1-2A 1088 Tess Doane Manitoulin SS 11:45.25
5-2B 1510 Kristen Kuhn Ridgeway-Crystal 10:32.06
9-2C 2015 Katherine Denis Ste. Marie ES 12:09.06
13-2D 1643 Emily Prystupa S Robert Borden 11:10.29
17-2E 1770 Tyra Laws St. Ignatius SS 13:20.80
21-2F 1342 Alyssa Bolliger Lady of Lourdes 10:59.70
2-3A 1013 Sarah MacLean Lockerby C.S. 11:48.10
6-3B 348 Sarah Wismer Centennial 10:47.29
10-3C 1460 Katerina Cirone RS McLaughlin 10:31.71
14-3D 1640 Cadence Currie Sir Oliver Mowat 11:45.42
18-3E 546 Madeline Armstrong Eastview SS 10:32.95
22-3F 2182 Katie Fisher Uxbridge SS 10:17.74
4-4A 997 Paula Zonneveld Leaside 12:03.22
8-4B 2112 Chelsea Ferguson Th. Islands S.S. 11:09.67
12-4C 1731 Allison Deery St. Christopher 11:04.68
16-4D 1083 Kate McCubbin-Sprack Malvern 12:03.14
20-4E 2117 Courtney Serson Th. Islands S.S. 10:52.41
24-4F 2205 Olivia Little Vincent Massey 10:31.59
Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 11.44 2009 Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS
Can Inter: 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1744 Ivy Coulis St. David 12.52
2 750 Natasha Russell Gordon Graydon 12.34
3 1567 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart HS 12.15
4 1017 Marianne Alarie Lo-Ellen Park SS 13.32
5 1569 Naomi Ashley Saltfleet D.H.S. 11.95
6 521 Rebekkah Hall E Northumberland 12.83
7 352 Elizabeth Thorne Centennial SS 12.28
8 259 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 12.64
Heat 2 Prelims
1 541 Oonagh Webster Eastern Commerce 12.82
2 100 Katie Zohorsky Bayridge SS 12.27
3 1865 Sommer Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 12.26
4 1019 Dayna Brown Lo-Ellen Park SS 13.56
5 182 Krystine Sora Birchmount Park 12.66
6 1598 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 11.94
7 143 Emma Li Bill Crothers SS 12.48
8 1411 Kendra Prince Pickering HS 12.40
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1714 Sarah Hammond St. Basil SS 12.32
2 2224 Katrin Spassov W.L. MacKenzie 12.29
3 956 Mallory Straatman Lambton Central 12.54
4 867 Micaela McLean Huron Heights 12.04
5 291 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 12.59
6 296 Caroline Phillips Carleton Place 13.06
7 1440 Tia Thevenin Pine Ridge SS 12.10
8 1523 Amanda Morch Riverdale 13.01
Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 42.46 1997 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 954 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 46.57
2 1189 Ali Chiarelli Mother Teresa HS 45.56
3 291 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 44.96
4 1126 Carly Bradley Marymount A. 53.51
5 1744 Ivy Coulis St. David 45.61
6 373 Stephanie Shaw Centr Wellington 46.36
7 1414 Tyra Slater Pickering HS 47.60
8 1523 Amanda Morch Riverdale 47.78
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1440 Tia Thevenin Pine Ridge SS 45.71
2 2224 Katrin Spassov W.L. MacKenzie 46.30
3 1598 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 45.08
4 2254 Aliyah Burey Westview Centenn 47.38
5 25 Ariane Lefebvre Algonquin ES 49.60
6 1136 Zoey Williams Mayfield SS 48.55
7 1569 Naomi Ashley Saltfleet D.H.S. 45.42
8 708 Vanessa Korolas Fr Michael Goetz 46.71
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1567 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart HS 45.09
2 100 Katie Zohorsky Bayridge SS 46.04
3 1790 Brittany Graves Joan of Arc - gb 46.99
4 571 Kristen Loder Elliot Lake SS 49.50
5 182 Krystine Sora Birchmount Park 46.87
6 515 Carley Pappas Earl of March SS 46.04
7 875 Erin Hodge Innisdale SS 45.11
8 1014 Teagan Moxam Lockerby C.S. 48.73
Event 63 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 6:30 PM
OFSAA: 48.49 2010 St. Edmunc Campion
K Sancho, N Kerr, K Thompson, K Palmer
Can Inter: 47.60 2003 Mary Ward SS
O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sydenham - Sydenham 53.64
1) 2057 Melanie Martin 2) 2054 Jessie Heyman
3) 2053 Celina Grey 4) 2061 Michelle Walsh
5) 2059 Brittney Patterson 6)
2 Almonte District High School 52.80
1) 51 Caitlin Kubiseski 2) 55 Tori Welk
3) 52 Lindsay Lowny 4) 54 Alanna Shearman
5) 53 Nathalie Mosley 6)
3 St. Mary's - Kitchener 51.28
1) 1855 Angela Mercurio 2) 1853 D'Onna Gayle
3) 1858 Catherine Zafera 4) 1854 Agata Kulczynska
5) 1857 Olivia Scagnetto 6)
4 St. Mary's C S S - Pickering 50.25
1) 1863 Tatianna Jeune 2) 1865 Sommer Sharpe
3) 1864 Sydney Melville-Thomas 4) 1866 Taylor Sharpe
5) 1862 Olivia Calandra 6) 1861 Malua Bailey
5 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay 1:01.10
1) 2032 Caitlin Rarabocchia 2) 2030 Rheanne Brown
3) 2031 Courtney Lafontaine 4) 2029 Myranda Bloesser
6 East Northumberland - Brighton 52.24
1) 522 Kiana Hynes 2) 526 Laura Turcotte
3) 527 Karli Voskamp 4) 521 Rebekkah Hall
5) 525 Tori Sharpe 6)
7 Mother Teresa - London 51.78
1) 1184 Olivia Gunnell 2) 1182 Elizabeth Barbon
3) 1183 Leah Devos 4) 1186 Alyssa Valente
5) 1181 Fatou Bangoura 6) 1187 Michaela Valente
8 Pickering H S - Ajax 50.97
1) 1411 Kendra Prince 2) 1406 Kenya Hyman
3) 1414 Tyra Slater 4) 1409 Elizabeta Ljubevski
5) 1413 Jaida Salmon 6) 1398 Chelayne Bailey
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster 52.37
1) 213 Raquel Castro 2) 216 Savannah Simpson
3) 212 Haley Bowie 4) 215 Chiara Forchelli
5) 211 Madeline Balardo 6)
2 Hearst ES - Hearst 56.67
1) 790 Alessa Dalcourt 2) 792 Emily Leger
3) 793 Celeste Leonard 4) 794 Raphael Proulx
5) 791 Pascale Dumais 6)
3 Essex - Essex 50.92
1) 616 Kelsie Parish 2) 615 Madeline McCloskey
3) 617 Hannah Pittao 4) 619 Tori Roovers
5) 618 Alicia Quinlan 6) 620 Britni Stephens
4 Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton 52.78
1) 696 Cassidy Ruddock 2) 693 Aniesha Francis
3) 698 Tianna Thomas 4) 695 Tanisha Richards
5) 694 Eboni Ledford 6) 697 Pawan Singh
5 Mother Teresa S S 51.36
1) 1194 Sarenna Ambursely-Johnson 2) 1195 Kaliesha Hawthorne
3) 1196 Mickey Rumbolt 4) 1197 Tevonne Willie
6 Perth & District Coll. Inst. 53.80
1) 1376 Audrey Wilson 2) 1374 Anna Noonan
3) 1372 Emily Jordan 4) 1371 Vanessa Gray
5) 1373 Teri-Ann Kirkham 6) 1375 Jenna Sels
7 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 50.39
1) 146 Christina Morelli 2) 138 Aurea Gordon
3) 131 Rochele Bulgin 4) 129 Bailey Archer
5) 142 Mandy Keenan 6) 134 Nicole Cook
8 Sinclair S S - Whitby 51.77
1) 1623 Daijha Heron 2) 1624 Abbey Jurgeneit
3) 1625 Makayla Knowles 4) 1626 Shayna Liburd-Edwards
5) 1622 Jelisa Gnanaguru Richards 6)
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 50.90
1) 177 Deandra Holligan 2) 181 Nickolene Shepherd
3) 175 Riann Grant 4) 182 Krystine Sora
5) 172 Destiny Douse 6)
2 Catholic Central - London 50.43
1) 319 Adriana Beukeboom 2) 322 Elise DeDecker
3) 320 Danielle Casavecchia 4) 323 Lexi Gillooly
5) 321 Andrea Cimino 6) 324 Nicole Vivona
3 LaSalle - Sudbury 56.32
1) 964 Brittany Lebel 2) 966 Katie Ominikamingo
3) 963 Laura Graham 4) 965 Karli Marcotte
5) 967 Tia Richter 6) 968 Jillian Vallier
4 Monarch Park - Toronto 51.67
1) 1172 Shanice Brooks 2) 1175 Leah Smith
3) 1173 Mary Grant 4) 1171 Emily Ballantyne
5) 1174 Helena Kita 6)
5 Korah - SS Marie 54.04
1) 932 Riley Millar 2) 922 Bianca Albidone
3) 933 Tianna Palumbo 4) 925 Daniella Febbraro
5) 934 Hilary Prouse 6) 929 Sabrina Marsh
6 Francis Libermann 52.43
1) 711 Rita Avenbuan 2) 714 Alicia Chung
3) 716 Shannon Pereira 4) 718 Latoya Thomas
5) 712 Allysia Chin 6)
7 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi 51.67
1) 1345 Leya Buchanan 2) 1347 Emilia Grala
3) 1348 Victoria Miles 4) 1351 Sura Yekka
5) 1346 Nadine Edney 6) 1350 Delaine Wright
8 Bramalea - Brampton 52.41
1) 234 Danika Young 2) 230 Whitney Carter
3) 231 Chantel Flemmings 4) 229 Keasha Bowen
5) 232 Jenelle Miller 6) 233 Alexus Nelson
Event 49 Women High jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:30 PM
OFSAA: 1.75m 2007 Michelle Theophille - Father Austin
Can Inter: 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1363 Saralyn Stevens Patrick Fogarty 1.50m
2 1007 Erin Katerberg Listowel 1.72m
3 97 Skylar Dombroski Banting Memorial 1.61m
4 1360 Abbey Williamson Parkside 1.50m
5 1700 Chelsea Herman St. Augustine SS 1.50m
6 391 Amy Bultje Chatham Christia 1.50m
7 1175 Leah Smith Monarch Park 1.53m
8 1932 Alexia Miljus St. Paul HS 1.50m
9 1365 Moyin Thanni Paul Dwyer Chs 1.61m
10 209 Kayla Greenberg Bishop Strachan 1.56m
11 1213 Claire Fawcett Nepean HS 1.45m
12 1371 Vanessa Gray Perth D.C.I 1.50m
13 1231 Chloe Hall North Toronto 1.41m
14 861 Alicia Tryczynska Humberside 1.47m
15 228 Elizabeth McBride Bracebridge Mlss 1.58m
16 923 Krista Buckner Korah C.V.S. 1.46m
17 903 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 1.45m
18 1012 Emma Lapierre Lockerby C.S. 1.44m
19 1473 Norah Lloyd-Ellis Regiopolis N.D. 1.55m
20 1146 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 1.50m
21 957 Kristina VanDamme Lambton Central 1.55m
22 1010 Jenna Gough Lockerby C.S. 1.35m
23 10 Devyn Mackenzie Abbey Park HS 1.50m
24 1347 Emilia Grala O. Lady M Carmel 1.50m
Event 51 Women Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 3.75m 2010 Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa SS, Sandwich -L
Can Inter: 3.89m 2010 Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1511 Zoey Perchaluk Ridgeway-Crystal 2.05m
2 1894 Kelsey Darnay St. Michael HS 2.98m
3 396 Sydney Knight Chippewa SS 2.15m
4 2111 Meara Deary Th. Islands S.S. 2.55m
5 1553 Chelsea Miller Sacred Heart -yr 2.45m
6 979 Marnie Anderson Lawrence Park 2.30m
7 66 Shawna Burnett Arnprior Dhs 2.55m
8 1009 Jennifer Drane Lockerby C.S. 2.15m
9 1025 Erin Watters Lo-Ellen Park SS 2.05m
10 1826 Sarah Boyd St. Marcellinus 1.90m
11 65 Jamie Burnett Arnprior Dhs 2.40m
12 1584 Kaitlyn Pretli Sandwich 2.50m
13 1634 Anna Larsson Macdonald, J.A. 3.10m
14 263 Bella Efremenko Cameron Heights 2.35m
15 1509 Hannah Flake Ridgeway-Crystal 2.20m
16 388 Ally Lecky CharLan Dhs 2.40m
17 1304 Kendra Koskiniemi Notre Dame Col. 2.35m
18 986 Emma Mikelberg Lawrence Park 2.30m
19 143 Emma Li Bill Crothers SS 2.90m
20 987 Bonita Thai Lawrence Park 2.70m
21 2190 Kathleen Tudo Vaughan Road 2.30m
22 130 Jordan Boyle Bill Crothers SS 2.75m
23 1368 Celine Robitaille Penetang SS 2.45m
24 2007 Ashley Stoyanovich St.Thomas Aquina 2.60m
Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 5.69m 2009 Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS
Can Inter: 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2157 Alero Ogbeide Trafalgar Castle 4.73m
2 1623 Daijha Heron Sinclair SS 5.18m
3 240 Sara Villani Brampton Christ. 4.86m
4 1225 Cathy MacNilage N. Grenville Dhs 4.77m
5 1576 Natalie Coughlin Sandwich 5.10m
6 494 Lauren Hines Dunnville SS 4.72m
7 1326 Abby Schizkoske O'Gorman HS 4.66m
8 1598 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 5.28m
9 1143 Erica Voss Mentor College 4.97m
10 1010 Jenna Gough Lockerby C.S. 4.45m
11 1768 Bronwyn Bolduc St. Ignatius SS 4.48m
12 111 Savannah Scotland Bear Creek SS 4.98m
13 1790 Brittany Graves Joan of Arc - gb 5.16m
14 182 Krystine Sora Birchmount Park 4.68m
15 1271 Katherine Follis Notre Dame 4.75m
16 954 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 5.19m
17 946 Hannah Darling Lakefield D.S.S. 4.81m
18 827 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Holy Cross SS 5.56m
19 743 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 5.20m
20 1855 Angela Mercurio St.Mary's-Kitche 5.44m
21 106 Rachel Eagles Beamsville D.S.S 4.99m
22 1976 Taylor Murphy St.Joseph-Scoll 4.51m
23 1175 Leah Smith Monarch Park 4.76m
24 1288 Jazlyn Simons Notre Dame - lo 4.93m
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 11.97m 2008 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Can Inter: 12.78m 2010 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1143 Erica Voss Mentor College 10.70m
2 1767 Kayla Berganini St. Ignatius SS 9.79m
3 511 Luciana Terebiznik Earl Haig 10.20m
4 2141 Julia Bigelow Timiskaming 8.53m
5 837 Holly Cavanagh Holy Cross 10.18m
6 1623 Daijha Heron Sinclair SS 10.64m
7 1347 Emilia Grala O. Lady M Carmel 10.75m
8 1202 Sarra Nguyen Nantyr Shores SS 10.65m
9 1414 Tyra Slater Pickering HS 10.53m
10 2157 Alero Ogbeide Trafalgar Castle 10.19m
11 2053 Celina Grey Sydenham HS 10.64m
12 1855 Angela Mercurio St.Mary's-Kitche 11.63m
13 2265 Keirstin Olar White Pines Cvs 10.24m
14 1621 Jenelle Scoyne Simcoe 10.13m
15 827 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Holy Cross SS 10.61m
16 2299 Neeki Matthews Woburn 10.18m
17 903 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 11.12m
18 1956 Piper Kehoe St Theresa C.S.S 10.65m
19 1641 Brittney Gibbs Sir Oliver Mowat 10.65m
20 1790 Brittany Graves Joan of Arc - gb 10.94m
21 494 Lauren Hines Dunnville SS 10.76m
22 240 Sara Villani Brampton Christ. 10.58m
23 968 Jillian Vallier LaSalle SS 10.02m
24 888 Courtney Brugger Jacob Hespeler 10.82m
Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 13.61m 2000 Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
Can Inter: 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell - Perth & District
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1910 Karli Long St. Patrick HS 8.80m
2 1308 Patricia Croft Notre Dame Col. 8.77m
3 1813 Jessica Woloszyn St Joseph C.H.S. 9.59m
4 401 Paige Minicola Clarke HS 9.70m
5 1526 Lauren Williams Riverside 10.17m
6 642 Obeng Marfo F. Henry Carr 11.51m
7 2158 Madi Verrydt Trafalgar Castle 8.64m
8 285 Stanette Lindsay C.James McGuigan 8.56m
9 905 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 10.47m
10 2142 Emma Goddard Timiskaming 7.91m
11 1935 Kaitlin Brooks St. Peter's - gb 10.03m
12 509 Lauren Bohn Lajeunesse 10.67m
13 1388 Larysa Bablak Philip Pocock SS 9.03m
14 1127 Shaneka Fearon Maxwell Heights 9.91m
15 1658 Beth Kester South Huron 10.12m
16 484 Rayvn Davis Dunbarton HS 10.35m
17 1650 Dani Ferguson-Jamer Smiths Falls Dci 9.92m
18 1006 Christina Trent Lindsay C.V.I 10.04m
19 1747 Shaylisha Colley St. Edmund C. 9.46m
20 633 Alexandra Hanna Brennan, F.J. 9.97m
21 2212 Julia Kluding W. C. Eaket 8.55m
22 677 Cha How Yu Father Redmond 8.40m
23 317 Tashae Williams Cathedral HS 9.14m
24 632 Courtney Romain F. J. McElligott 9.40m
Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 41.42m 2010 Sarah Moss - Notre Dame College
Can Inter: 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2025 Katelyn VandenEynden Strathroy D C I 28.40m
2 1203 Taylor Simpson Nantyr Shores SS 25.09m
3 1482 Amanda Tubman Renfrew CI 29.35m
4 1479 Katelynn Gravelle Renaissance Esp 24.48m
5 1316 Carleigh Sanders Oakridge 30.31m
6 905 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 29.95m
7 1604 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis Saunders 28.23m
8 21 Diane Bégin Algonquin ES 27.16m
9 1526 Lauren Williams Riverside 28.77m
10 642 Obeng Marfo F. Henry Carr 33.73m
11 1389 Anne Campbell Philip Pocock SS 30.33m
12 50 Ashlynn Illingworth Almonte D.H.S. 30.20m
13 781 Julia Fedeski Haliburton Hss 28.33m
14 1445 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau Port Colborne HS 31.71m
15 1910 Karli Long St. Patrick HS 28.13m
16 1158 Maria Turano Michael Power 26.87m
17 1816 Sydney Baldwin St Joseph's - gb 23.17m
18 553 Megan Smith Eastview SS 32.18m
19 1730 Malory Rivet St. Charles Col 26.40m
20 677 Cha How Yu Father Redmond 25.95m
21 1507 Jessica Detlor Ridgeway-Crystal 28.79m
22 2186 Hannah Dos Santos Vaughan Road 25.68m
23 401 Paige Minicola Clarke HS 25.73m
24 1829 Tatania Ruiz St. Marcellinus 28.47m
Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 4:30 PM
OFSAA: 43.95m 2010 Brooke Rowland - Westside SS
Can Inter: 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 365 Courtney Higenell Central Huron 31.99m
2 357 Angela Currie Central Algoma 26.64m
3 1331 Michaela Kuno Opeongo HS 28.70m
4 953 Jenna Bolton Lambton Central 32.70m
5 926 Emily Groulx Korah C.V.S. 26.40m
6 905 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 32.13m
7 1577 Bailey Dell Sandwich 35.73m
8 154 Breanne Wilson-Bennett Bill Crothers SS 38.10m
9 1534 Amelia Cosco Roland Michener 30.96m
10 1910 Karli Long St. Patrick HS 27.59m
11 1155 Kaitlin Hawn Michael Power 26.00m
12 1445 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau Port Colborne HS 29.62m
13 1408 Madeleine Krupl Pickering HS 27.47m
14 707 Sonia Foster Fort Erie SS 26.77m
15 102 Julene Preece Bayside SS 33.59m
16 1827 Elvira Cochon St. Marcellinus 28.16m
17 742 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 34.09m
18 239 Lauren Ashley Brampton Christ. 27.67m
19 1153 Clare Allen Michael Power 24.70m
20 1403 Holly Harris Pickering HS 28.15m
21 2302 Deidrah Simmons Woodbridge Coll 30.25m
22 1236 Laura Drope Northern- Sarnia 34.68m
23 1158 Maria Turano Michael Power 25.05m
24 474 Amelia Khoo Dr.Norman Bethun 26.13m
Event 65 Women 100 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 11:00 AM
OFSAA: 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Can Inter: 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 452 Shadae Edwards Denis Morris HS 12.35
2 796 Khamica Bingham Heart Lake SS 11.58
3 1798 Temitope Olasehinde Joan of Arc - yr 12.49
4 1689 Emily Omahen St. Anne-Windsor 12.58
5 640 Thronda Craig F. Henry Carr 12.74
6 372 Alisha Sealey Centr Wellington 12.71
7 1535 Jesika Walker Roland Michener 13.25
8 1752 Khadijah Thompson St. Edmund C. 12.28
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1907 Erika Gibson St. Patrick HS 13.00
2 110 Tameran Defreitas Bear Creek SS 12.40
3 88 Madeline Warren Ashbury C. 12.81
4 786 Ashley Huard Hanmer ES 12.47
5 1748 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund C. 12.10
6 1328 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 12.63
7 902 Shelani Fernando John McCrae SS 12.67
8 183 Tashuana Yapchung Birchmount Park 12.34
Heat 3 Prelims
1 480 Emily Plett Dryden HS 13.00
2 35 Domonique Julius-Williams All Saints - lo 12.41
3 1649 McKenzie Johnson Laurier, Sir W. 12.65
4 1880 Shaina Harrison Maximilian Kolbe 12.19
5 771 Marissa Kurtimah Guelph 12.43
6 820 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 12.26
7 2255 Ashlee Williams Westview Centenn 12.66
8 581 Alexus Nugent Emery 12.83
Event 67 Women 200 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 23.78 2007 Sherine Wells - Westview Centennial
Can Inter: 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1783 Alisha Williams St. Joan of Arc 25.44
2 1689 Emily Omahen St. Anne-Windsor 24.62
3 480 Emily Plett Dryden HS 27.30
4 1328 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 25.21
5 1276 Melanie Rodriguez Notre Dame C.S.S 25.85
6 1880 Shaina Harrison Maximilian Kolbe 25.73
7 771 Marissa Kurtimah Guelph 24.29
8 83 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury C. 24.43
Heat 2 Prelims
1 183 Tashuana Yapchung Birchmount Park 25.00
2 110 Tameran Defreitas Bear Creek SS 25.67
3 796 Khamica Bingham Heart Lake SS 24.41
4 897 Alison Fraser Ross, John F. 24.41
5 1011 Kory Guy Lockerby C.S. 27.20
6 1810 Vanessa MacMillan St Joseph C.H.S. 25.20
7 786 Ashley Huard Hanmer ES 25.63
8 581 Alexus Nugent Emery 26.62
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1042 Christine MacNeill London Central 24.55
2 2016 Cassandra Jones Stephen Leacock 25.85
3 1109 Khadijah Valentine Markham Dhs 25.36
4 2078 Jenna Caron Theriault E S 27.61
5 35 Domonique Julius-Williams All Saints - lo 25.75
6 820 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 24.60
7 1850 Christian Brennan St. Mary's HS 24.06
8 1055 Allison Christiani Loretto Abbey 25.23
Event 69 Women 400 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:45 PM
OFSAA: 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Can Inter: 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 830 Sydney Smith Holy Cross SS 1:00.73
2 1287 Alexis Marsh Notre Dame - lo 57.11
3 1276 Melanie Rodriguez Notre Dame C.S.S 59.18
4 183 Tashuana Yapchung Birchmount Park 55.34
5 1039 Taylor Farquhar London Central 57.18
6 586 Sara Porter Englehart HS 1:03.61
7 1201 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 57.91
8 512 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March SS 57.98
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1055 Allison Christiani Loretto Abbey 55.95
2 1335 Katelyn Ayers Orillia District 58.27
3 940 Alyssa Frankland La Salle SS 1:00.80
4 83 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury C. 57.88
5 1850 Christian Brennan St. Mary's HS 56.47
6 1109 Khadijah Valentine Markham Dhs 57.21
7 372 Alisha Sealey Centr Wellington 58.78
8 1771 Caitlin Smith St. Ignatius SS 1:03.00
Heat 3 Prelims
1 358 Caray Ford Central Algoma 1:02.18
2 1230 Jessica Adamson North Toronto 57.51
3 1783 Alisha Williams St. Joan of Arc 57.74
4 799 Shanice Prendergast Heart Lake SS 58.40
5 897 Alison Fraser Ross, John F. 56.36
6 1011 Kory Guy Lockerby C.S. 1:02.55
7 1735 Michelle Reddy St. Christopher 58.38
8 2016 Cassandra Jones Stephen Leacock 56.30
Event 71 Women 800 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 10:30 AM
OFSAA: 2:05.94 1984 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Can Inter: 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 623 Julie-Anne Staehli Madill, F.E. 2:16.96
2 2039 Amelia Marrato Superior Heights 2:33.96
3 800 Rebecca Wendt Henry Street HS 2:16.46
4 2285 Talasia Eizenga Winston Churchil 2:21.88
5 62 Siobhan Klie Anderson Cvi 2:17.47
6 214 Marissa Codispodi Bishop Tonnos HS 2:19.33
7 1735 Michelle Reddy St. Christopher 2:15.20
8 725 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 2:12.27
Heat 2 Prelims
1 523 Olivia Patton E Northumberland 2:16.58
2 31 Johanna Van Shie-Copol Algonquin ES 2:33.07
3 673 Vanessa McLeod Father Redmond 2:12.40
4 1335 Katelyn Ayers Orillia District 2:17.89
5 87 Shannon Walton Ashbury C. 2:17.71
6 2264 Allie Holley White Pines Cvs 2:30.33
7 91 Cozette Collin Assumption-Brant 2:14.42
8 1541 Honor Walmsley Rosedale Hts 2:16.73
Heat 3 Prelims
1 847 Rachel Bronzovich Holy Trinity SS 2:21.85
2 540 Samantha Hill Eastern Commerce 2:15.70
3 812 Paige Tate Highland SS 2:20.81
4 686 Maddy Kelly Fellowes HS 2:15.53
5 435 Paige Nock Courtice S S 2:17.14
6 1856 Jaimie Phelan St.Mary's-Kitche 2:11.97
7 563 Chanelle Landriault Écho du Nord 2:43.94
8 2156 Gabriela Stafford Toronto French S 2:17.18
Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 5:00 PM
OFSAA: 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter: 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 91 Cozette Collin Assumption-Brant 4:44.56
2 1651 Hannah Gaensler Smiths Falls Dci 4:45.59
3 227 Natalia Hawthorn Bracebridge Mlss 4:40.31
4 800 Rebecca Wendt Henry Street HS 4:42.69
5 2038 Marissa Lobert Superior Heights 5:04.26
6 673 Vanessa McLeod Father Redmond 4:41.97
7 60 Abby Llewellyn Ancaster HS 4:55.70
8 2006 Hilary Stafford St.Thomas Aquina 4:45.07
9 2159 Rachel Faulds Trenton HS 4:38.47
10 1327 Mariah Torresan O'Gorman HS 5:41.06
11 725 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 4:30.34
12 1965 Kelly Hennessy St. Thomas A. 4:46.08
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2206 Alexandra Moore Vincent Massey 4:45.39
2 1769 Marla Keyes St. Ignatius SS 5:09.30
3 403 Stephanie Nevison Clarkson SS 4:49.60
4 2164 Georgia Hamilton Twin Lakes SS 4:43.96
5 686 Maddy Kelly Fellowes HS 4:40.62
6 1522 Heather Petrick Ridley College 4:45.46
7 2156 Gabriela Stafford Toronto French S 4:40.36
8 2241 Phoebe Cseresneyes Westdale SS 4:47.97
9 568 Stephanie Clark Elliot Lake SS 5:26.66
10 1856 Jaimie Phelan St.Mary's-Kitche 4:35.97
11 133 Tiffany Cheung Bill Crothers SS 4:43.43
12 985 Madeline McDonald Lawrence Park 4:37.97
Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:00 PM
OFSAA: 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter: 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 1337 Rebecca Rae Orillia District 10:18.57
7-1B 624 Madeline Yungblut Madill, F.E. 10:10.58
11-1C 1522 Heather Petrick Ridley College 10:20.55
15-1D 1878 Lindsay Kary St. Matthew HS 10:19.05
19-1E 403 Stephanie Nevison Clarkson SS 10:50.46
23-1F 1722 Emily Marcolini St. Benedict SS 11:13.92
1-2A 1651 Hannah Gaensler Smiths Falls Dci 10:13.80
5-2B 2164 Georgia Hamilton Twin Lakes SS 10:28.53
9-2C 985 Madeline McDonald Lawrence Park 10:06.20
13-2D 115 Erin O'Higgins Bell HS 10:14.45
17-2E 340 Alix Tier Cawthra Park SS 10:46.19
21-2F 2006 Hilary Stafford St.Thomas Aquina 10:23.41
2-3A 2038 Marissa Lobert Superior Heights 10:59.01
6-3B 870 Madalyn Ruby Huron Park 10:25.71
10-3C 1769 Marla Keyes St. Ignatius SS 11:08.80
14-3D 2241 Phoebe Cseresneyes Westdale SS 10:25.82
18-3E 201 Maria Markovac Bishop Allen A. 10:38.28
22-3F 2159 Rachel Faulds Trenton HS 9:57.01
4-4A 2081 Renee Maisonneuve Theriault E S 10:50.35
8-4B 1080 Sarah Emilio Malvern 10:41.64
12-4C 133 Tiffany Cheung Bill Crothers SS 10:20.73
16-4D 2310 Jordyn Visscher Woodland Christi 10:26.61
20-4E 227 Natalia Hawthorn Bracebridge Mlss 10:14.43
24-4F 1965 Kelly Hennessy St. Thomas A. 10:25.30
Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 13.41 1998 Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
Can Inter: 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1209 Ashley Taylor Nelson HS 14.80
2 512 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March SS 15.36
3 893 Meira Dholakia Jean Vanier - yr 14.81
4 395 Alison Fung Chippewa SS 15.90
5 210 Allison Harris Bishop Strachan 15.15
6 876 Deanna Thomas Innisdale SS 14.51
7 1081 Rosalind Harvey-Ridout Malvern 16.15
8 724 Tania Bambi Franco Ouest CC 14.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 762 Mary Ollier Grimsby D.S.S. 14.92
2 1642 Saran Kaba S Robert Borden 14.88
3 1317 Nicole Setterington Oakridge 13.73
4 1201 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 14.63
5 1989 Priscilla Kusi Asare St.Marguerite Y. 14.59
6 931 Cydney Mihell Korah C.V.S. 15.50
7 2187 Kadijha Lawrence Vaughan Road 15.46
8 1324 Alex Godin O'Gorman HS 19.18
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1648 Mikeisha Bobb Laurier, Sir W. 14.82
2 1042 Christine MacNeill London Central 13.87
3 1974 Haley Field St.Joseph-Scoll 16.47
4 417 Alannah McBride Colonel By SS 15.72
5 338 Samantha Brosseau C.C.H. - Windsor 14.74
6 1401 Maya Daly Pickering HS 14.55
7 2234 Natasha Morgan West Hill 14.98
8 709 Maja Naruszewicz Fr Michael Goetz 15.45
Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 58.65 1995 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter: 58.03 1995 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2234 Natasha Morgan West Hill 1:05.48
2 1039 Taylor Farquhar London Central 59.65
3 218 Mireille Musca Blessed Trinity 1:08.64
4 1713 Taylor Dewling St. Basil SS 1:14.63
5 1190 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 1:04.54
6 1469 Alejandra Gonzales Regina Mundi 1:03.96
7 105 Jordyn Listro Bayview Glen - D 1:08.42
8 910 Anique Daley McGregor, John 1:05.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 974 Hailey McWilliam Laura Secord SS 1:08.78
2 1201 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 1:01.70
3 2107 Rachel Bennett Th. Islands S.S. 1:04.94
4 1782 Jurgita Budraityte St. Joan of Arc 1:07.76
5 1810 Vanessa MacMillan St Joseph C.H.S. 1:03.84
6 931 Cydney Mihell Korah C.V.S. 1:13.36
7 578 Katrina Nolan Elmvale - Dhs 1:05.52
8 1817 Carla Monteith St Joseph's - gb 1:05.27
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1209 Ashley Taylor Nelson HS 1:02.87
2 417 Alannah McBride Colonel By SS 1:05.98
3 1230 Jessica Adamson North Toronto 1:02.90
4 1401 Maya Daly Pickering HS 1:04.95
5 2078 Jenna Caron Theriault E S 1:10.03
6 1648 Mikeisha Bobb Laurier, Sir W. 1:05.05
7 1026 Katie Wiwchar Lo-Ellen Park SS 1:08.92
8 1260 Miranda Lawson Northern 1:05.73
Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 6:30 PM
OFSAA: 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson
Can Inter: 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Thousand Islands - Brockville 50.91
1) 2110 Marla Corney 2) 2118 Breanna Smith
3) 2108 Erica Bulanda 4) 2107 Rachel Bennett
5) 2115 Kelsey Payette 6)
2 Mary Ward C S S 49.83
1) 1122 Donna Benosa 2) 1123 Ketura Mason
3) 1125 Gisselle Villagracia 4) 1120 Shania Alexander
5) 1121 Nancy Arulnathan 6) 1124 Joan Ohizua
3 St. Basil - SS Marie 52.74
1) 1717 Tayler Spina 2) 1713 Taylor Dewling
3) 1711 Carley Bordin 4) 1712 Megan Cerenzia
5) 1715 Kirsten McBride 6)
4 Father Henry Carr 49.22
1) 644 Alyshia Miller 2) 635 Stephanie Aidoo
3) 640 Thronda Craig 4) 636 Eva Amo-Mensah
5) 641 Cassandra Esson-Phillips 6) 643 Alexia Marks
5 Bear Creek S S - Barrie 50.20
1) 110 Tameran Defreitas 2) 108 Cecily Blake
3) 109 Janet Deane 4) 111 Savannah Scotland
5) 113 Lysianne Trottier 6) 112 Laura Thomson
6 Holy Trinity - Simcoe 50.10
1) 851 Logan Land 2) 852 Hannah Reardon
3) 849 Celina Decarolis 4) 850 Alannah Doyle
5) 854 Jenna West 6) 853 Ashley Snyder
7 Notre Dame - Brampton 51.46
1) 1281 Elaine Venditti 2) 1280 Bianca Marryshow
3) 1282 Chyna Watson-Reid 4) 1279 Danielle Knight
5) 1278 Jasmine Daysant 6)
8 Grimsby - Grimsby 51.73
1) 762 Mary Ollier 2) 763 Lauren Paduano
3) 764 Raylene Ross 4) 761 Caitlin McClurkin
5) 765 Victoria Tousaw 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 49.99
1) 140 Sam Gordon 2) 149 Hanna Park
3) 152 Nicole Skimming 4) 148 Durka Murugananthan
5) 141 Taylor Jones 6)
2 Ashbury College 50.09
1) 85 Julie Robinson 2) 88 Madeline Warren
3) 87 Shannon Walton 4) 83 Victoria McIntyre
5) 84 Emily Montgomery 6)
3 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 52.77
1) 1973 Terri Clarke 2) 1974 Haley Field
3) 1978 Vicky Willars 4) 1976 Taylor Murphy
4 St. Joseph C.H.S. 50.81
1) 1809 Jenna Lackey 2) 1810 Vanessa MacMillan
3) 1811 Heather Ogilvie 4) 1808 Diana Bowles
5) 1812 Eretoru Samipe 6)
5 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 50.21
1) 1749 Keiana Palmer 2) 1748 Naomi Kerr
3) 1752 Khadijah Thompson 4) 1750 Nita Patterson
5) 1753 LeShe Wedderburn 6) 1751 Shanelle Singh
6 Guido De Bres - Hamilton 51.72
1) 774 Stephanie Kieft 2) 776 Rebecca Vis
3) 775 Denise Vansydenborgh 4) 777 Anne Yeboah
5) 773 Leah Elgersma 6)
7 Pickering H S - Ajax 49.18
1) 1402 Karena Evans 2) 1412 Nichelle Prince
3) 1397 Tatiana Ambursley 4) 1401 Maya Daly
5) 1396 Kayla Adams 6) 1415 Braxton Stone-Papadopoulos
8 Father Redmond C S S 51.46
1) 667 Joana Azubalis 2) 671 Laura Kosiba
3) 669 Elohor Enavworhe 4) 673 Vanessa McLeod
5) 674 Victoria Pasica 6) 666 Sydney Arnold
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 52.22
1) 1471 Courtney Heyman 2) 1472 Paige Ingram
3) 1474 Sarah Sanders 4) 1470 Abbi Finnan
2 Northern - Sarnia 50.14
1) 1240 Marlowe Pecora 2) 1234 Chantal Caraher
3) 1237 Leanne Holdaway 4) 1233 Jess Bonnema
5) 1242 Siobhan Smith 6) 1243 Sidney Weiss
3 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville 52.25
1) 1953 Colleen Farrell 2) 1954 Skylar Helm
3) 1951 Hanna Bunton 4) 1952 Michaela Clement
5) 1955 Laura Horwood 6)
4 London Central - London 49.47
1) 1041 Sydney Fisher 2) 1040 Mikaela Ferguson
3) 1039 Taylor Farquhar 4) 1042 Christine MacNeill
5) 1038 Aly Clark 6)
5 Resurrection - Kitchener 50.16
1) 1485 Kristen Dietrich 2) 1488 Emma Higgins
3) 1490 Bailey Sprout 4) 1486 Tatum Dietrich
5) 1489 Michelle Kostka 6) 1487 Shannon Eby
6 Francis Libermann 51.39
1) 710 Mary Avenbuan 2) 713 Shanice Chin
3) 717 Tamera Rutherford-Bent 4) 719 Samantha Williams
7 Sydenham - Sydenham 51.44
1) 2051 Emelyn Fauvel 2) 2055 Karley Heyman
3) 2056 Kiercy Latimer 4) 2058 Rachel Nelles
5) 2060 Amanda Tibbutt 6)
8 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 49.50
1) 1796 Emily Bevan 2) 1794 Adeife Adekusibe
3) 1797 Lauren Bevan 4) 1798 Temitope Olasehinde
Event 81 Women High jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Can Inter: 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 789 Lauren Thomas Havergal College 1.50m
2 1773 Alexabree James-Ashkewe St. James 1.58m
3 6 Carolyn Adams Lucas, A.B. 1.63m
4 1575 Breanne Simon Sandalwood Hghts 1.58m
5 1972 Sieglinde Busch St.Joseph-Scoll 1.50m
6 783 Michelle VanderMeer Hamilton Christ. 1.50m
7 2083 Katy Sahler Theriault E S 1.50m
8 1438 Emma Kikulis Pine Ridge SS 1.61m
9 709 Maja Naruszewicz Fr Michael Goetz 1.61m
10 1872 Jenna Gallagher St. Mary's Col. 1.50m
11 2 Davine Reid A Y Jackson SS 1.65m
12 1830 Altonia Taylor St. Marcellinus 1.55m
13 1163 Nicole Smiljanic Midland SS 1.59m
14 1260 Miranda Lawson Northern 1.50m
15 2316 Jennifer Lesurf York Mills 1.53m
16 1219 Katia Vasilyeva Newtonbrook 1.60m
17 685 Julie Ethier Fellowes HS 1.65m
18 2266 Kate Trotter White Pines Cvs 1.50m
19 2253 Brooke Rowland Westside 1.70m
20 98 Lucy Gripper Banting Memorial 1.50m
21 2052 Mandy Fouzie Sydenham HS 1.55m
22 2168 Melissa Borgdorff Unity Christian 1.55m
23 2118 Breanna Smith Th. Islands S.S. 1.55m
24 368 Melissa Stapleton Centre Dufferin 1.58m
Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 2:00 PM
OFSAA: 3.80m 2011 Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa SS
Can Inter: 3.91m 2011 Alysha Newman - Mother Theresa
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1508 Lauren Ferguson Ridgeway-Crystal 1.90m
2 1547 Kasia Boyd Sacred Heart -yr 2.45m
3 916 Rachel Brander Kingsville 3.10m
4 976 Sheena Sisavath Laura Secord SS 2.35m
5 1176 Jasmine Yu Monarch Park 2.60m
6 1958 Felicite Kokron St Theresa's -gb 2.75m
7 949 Mackenzie Kranics Lakeshore C.H.S. 2.80m
8 449 Emily Kukovica De La Salle Col. 2.90m
9 1021 Adria Lumley Lo-Ellen Park SS 2.55m
10 1222 Anja Manuel North Dundas Dhs 2.40m
11 1580 Emily Loebach Sandwich 3.20m
12 44 Amy Wainright Almaguin Highlan 2.15m
13 67 Maureen Freemark Arnprior Dhs 2.25m
14 395 Alison Fung Chippewa SS 2.75m
15 988 Bridget Tweedley Lawrence Park 2.45m
16 210 Allison Harris Bishop Strachan 3.35m
17 1167 Naomi Douglas-Najem Moira SS 2.40m
18 821 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest HS 2.25m
19 292 Lindsay Abercrombie Carleton Place 2.40m
20 1931 Kimmy Au St. Paul HS 2.80m
21 1688 Nadya Morrow St. Anne-Windsor 2.55m
22 1048 Julianna Tebrake Longfields Dhss 2.55m
23 1168 Angie Willemsen Moira SS 2.25m
24 1162 Sarah Kelly Midland SS 2.60m
25 1185 Alysha Newman Mother Teresa 3.70m
Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 5:30 PM
OFSAA: 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Can Inter: 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1048 Julianna Tebrake Longfields Dhss 5.08m
2 1362 Allie Weeks Parry Sound HS 5.40m
3 1349 Holly Pitters O. Lady M Carmel 5.12m
4 1058 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel E.S.P 5.01m
5 761 Caitlin McClurkin Grimsby D.S.S. 5.53m
6 2253 Brooke Rowland Westside 5.75m
7 1874 Rachel MacLennan St. Mary's Col. 4.96m
8 1496 Jordan Bates Richview 5.49m
9 789 Lauren Thomas Havergal College 5.06m
10 783 Michelle VanderMeer Hamilton Christ. 5.25m
11 1689 Emily Omahen St. Anne-Windsor 5.69m
12 784 Emily Mihalcin Hammarskjold HS 4.60m
13 2145 Kayleigh Siermachesky Timiskaming 4.46m
14 1437 Tyra Forbes Pine Ridge SS 5.29m
15 2108 Erica Bulanda Th. Islands S.S. 4.95m
16 1140 Mikaela Vandenheuvel Medway 5.52m
17 462 Martina Pollack Donald Wilson SS 5.31m
18 1193 Oladunni Aladejebi Mother Teresa 5.30m
19 1818 Madison Nastasiuk St Joseph's - gb 5.21m
20 865 Jamie Skimming Humberview SS 4.99m
21 1873 Jana Longo St. Mary's Col. 4.75m
22 2 Davine Reid A Y Jackson SS 5.07m
23 1082 Jessica Lemieux Malvern 5.11m
24 849 Celina Decarolis Holy Trinity 5.85m
Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 1:30 PM
OFSAA: 12.78m 2010 Carolina Ehrhardt- Espanola HS
Can Inter: 12.78m 2010 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1362 Allie Weeks Parry Sound HS 10.90m
2 854 Jenna West Holy Trinity 11.20m
3 1193 Oladunni Aladejebi Mother Teresa 11.18m
4 1874 Rachel MacLennan St. Mary's Col. 10.97m
5 1135 Aaliah Frazer Mayfield SS 10.76m
6 1496 Jordan Bates Richview 11.65m
7 1219 Katia Vasilyeva Newtonbrook 11.46m
8 1437 Tyra Forbes Pine Ridge SS 10.96m
9 865 Jamie Skimming Humberview SS 11.20m
10 1111 Monique Slowley Markville SS 11.30m
11 1660 stacey trifunavic South Lincoln HS 10.87m
12 840 Searra Spadafora Holy Names 11.16m
13 1734 Danielle Quinn St. Christopher 11.32m
14 413 Audra Worsley Collingwood CI 10.69m
15 1310 Alexandra Symonds Notre Dame Col. 10.69m
16 255 Clara Phillips Brookfield HS 10.68m
17 1644 Kelsey Won S Robert Borden 10.38m
18 962 Nicole Collard LaSalle SS 10.58m
19 784 Emily Mihalcin Hammarskjold HS 9.83m
20 691 Vanessa Oliver Fenelon Falls SS 10.62m
21 2145 Kayleigh Siermachesky Timiskaming 9.95m
22 1058 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel E.S.P 10.42m
23 866 Danielle Gunsch Huron Heights 11.94m
24 1084 Adrianna So Malvern 10.98m
Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 4:30 PM
OFSAA: 14.35m 2002 Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
Can Inter: 14.61m 2003 Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 171 Brittany Crew Birchmount Park 14.91m
2 8 Natalie Warren Lucas, A.B. 10.99m
3 1820 Hannah Pollock St Joseph's - gb 11.23m
4 79 Kayann Henry A of Our Lord SS 10.83m
5 1439 Natania Morgan Pine Ridge SS 10.32m
6 223 Jill Van Damme Bluevale 11.93m
7 1819 Hailey Pollock St Joseph's - gb 11.40m
8 1875 Anna-Lee Policiicchio St. Mary's Col. 9.26m
9 797 Chelsea Brathwaite Heart Lake SS 10.12m
10 2022 Brett Jutzi Stratford NW 10.92m
11 1218 Nadjea Morris Newtonbrook 9.88m
12 12 Jordana Badley Albert Campbell 10.55m
13 1939 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 11.31m
14 1912 Ashley Paglaro St. Patrick HS 7.85m
15 2263 Fratim Ammor White Oaks SS 11.01m
16 2113 Addi Halliday Th. Islands S.S. 11.42m
17 1139 Nicole Horneman Medway 11.04m
18 952 Kate Racicot L'Alliance Esc 10.43m
19 927 Rachel Ivey Korah C.V.S. 10.54m
20 459 Martha Appiah Don Bosco HS 10.38m
21 1481 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 10.57m
22 1656 Ashley Connell S. Grenville Dhs 11.49m
23 577 Sam Irwin Elmvale - Dhs 10.97m
24 1309 Sarah Moss Notre Dame Col. 10.48m
Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:30 PM
OFSAA: 47.62m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Can Inter: 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1449 Jade Yerex Port Credit SS 29.66m
2 171 Brittany Crew Birchmount Park 45.24m
3 95 Quinn Conlon Assumption-Winds 39.55m
4 2146 Laura Walker Timiskaming 24.88m
5 223 Jill Van Damme Bluevale 38.94m
6 577 Sam Irwin Elmvale - Dhs 36.64m
7 828 Cariston Fawcett Holy Cross SS 32.53m
8 459 Martha Appiah Don Bosco HS 30.65m
9 687 Katie Klatt Fellowes HS 37.42m
10 1481 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 32.63m
11 1820 Hannah Pollock St Joseph's - gb 33.45m
12 1638 Gwen Hovey Sir John A. Macd 32.53m
13 576 Elicia Durtnall Elmvale - Dhs 31.94m
14 1656 Ashley Connell S. Grenville Dhs 36.23m
15 1819 Hailey Pollock St Joseph's - gb 33.40m
16 1912 Ashley Paglaro St. Patrick HS 23.64m
17 1444 Ilyssa Boisvenue Port Colborne HS 30.30m
18 927 Rachel Ivey Korah C.V.S. 32.73m
19 1053 Brooke Hoxar Lord Dorchester 37.27m
20 26 Kaylee O'Connor-Bergeron Algonquin ES 27.97m
21 1596 Kelly Gribbons Saugeen District 42.47m
22 1309 Sarah Moss Notre Dame Col. 40.50m
23 864 Meghan Pratt Humberview SS 33.47m
24 475 Carmen Liang Dr.Norman Bethun 32.86m
Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 49.48m 1986 Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS
Can Inter: 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2049 Jordan Kortko Sutton Dhs 31.24m
2 551 Samantha Loucks Eastview SS 32.22m
3 2189 Estelle Preiano Vaughan Road 34.83m
4 1047 Bailey King Longfields Dhss 34.20m
5 576 Elicia Durtnall Elmvale - Dhs 35.55m
6 1312 Sara Matthews Notre-Dame-G-Lac 32.37m
7 1 Victoria Schoonings A. N. Myer SS 38.02m
8 1134 Miranda Castiglione Mayfield SS 34.78m
9 573 Jasmine Wilson Elmira 41.90m
10 846 Michelle Rozon Holy Trinity 34.88m
11 927 Rachel Ivey Korah C.V.S. 30.27m
12 825 Jill McKenna Hillfield-Strath 35.78m
13 28 Alexandra Scobie Algonquin ES 29.97m
14 428 Brianna Veerman Corpus Christi 36.66m
15 1151 Breanne Hutchings Doyle, Mgsr.E.A. 39.32m
16 476 Roselyn Zhang Dr.Norman Bethun 32.24m
17 2253 Brooke Rowland Westside 43.71m
18 370 Jessica Warrener Centre Hastings 32.66m
19 34 Victoria Ecker All Saints - lo 31.56m
20 1270 Gin McGriskin Norwood D.H.S. 34.05m
21 171 Brittany Crew Birchmount Park 39.03m
22 121 Victoria Smith Belle River 44.39m
23 1477 Lydia Daigle Renaissance Esp 30.63m
24 1447 Nicole Henry Port Credit SS 34.69m
Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:00 PM
OFSAA: 4:55.92 2009 Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS, St Christo
Can Inter: 4:55.92 2009 Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2285 Talasia Eizenga Winston Churchil 5:31.96
2 1742 Hilary Stone St. Clement's S. 5:25.97
3 407 Tabby Cassleman Cobourg West C.I 5:06.22
4 811 kaitlin pansegrau Highland SS 5:37.17
5 578 Katrina Nolan Elmvale - Dhs 5:17.45
6 115 Erin O'Higgins Bell HS 5:07.54
7 434 Katey CoDyre Courtice S S 5:17.77
8 2310 Jordyn Visscher Woodland Christi 5:12.88
9 1722 Emily Marcolini St. Benedict SS 5:57.86
10 2039 Amelia Marrato Superior Heights 5:45.91
11 2081 Renee Maisonneuve Theriault E S 5:25.50
12 1178 Sarah Spottiswood Montcalm 5:10.69
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1272 Richelle Ramirez Notre Dame 5:29.74
2 623 Julie-Anne Staehli Madill, F.E. 5:08.79
3 745 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 5:08.75
4 1967 Carlee Cassidy St Thomas A. 5:03.38
5 2076 Annelise Martin The Woodlands SS 5:40.76
6 2319 Connie Yang York Mills 5:30.29
7 1364 Alison Smegal Paul Dwyer Chs 5:14.83
8 1258 Samantha Edwards Northern 5:23.15
9 1733 Nicki Parkes St. Christopher 5:13.70
10 481 Andie Wood Dryden HS NT
11 813 karen thompson Highland SS 5:42.92
12 547 Jenn Jackson Eastview SS 5:20.84
Event 99 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 6:15 PM
OFSAA: 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Can Inter: 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 4:01.97
1) 183 Tashuana Yapchung 2) 180 Ashley McDonald
3) 173 Takesha Ellis 4) 182 Krystine Sora
5) 178 Katrina Innanen 6) 174 Tekel Gabriel
2 Maxwell Heights S S - Oshawa 4:01.78
1) 1132 Monique Mundle 2) 1129 Paige Jeffreys
3) 1130 Gennell Kent 4) 1131 Donique Mundle
5) 1133 Shailene Panylo 6) 1128 Kenya Gayle
3 Father Henry Carr 4:04.27
1) 644 Alyshia Miller 2) 636 Eva Amo-Mensah
3) 640 Thronda Craig 4) 635 Stephanie Aidoo
5) 643 Alexia Marks 6) 641 Cassandra Esson-Phillips
4 Thousand Islands - Brockville 4:09.88
1) 2109 Emily Carmicheal 2) 2114 Shelby Kent
3) 2120 Hayley Whalen 4) 2107 Rachel Bennett
5) 2116 Emma Selleck 6) 2106 Emily Baldissera
5 La Salle - Kingston 4:14.58
1) 940 Alyssa Frankland 2) 942 Rebecca Jaros
3) 941 Heather Jaros 4) 944 Chelsea VanCamp
5) 943 Camille Pearson 6)
6 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oakville 4:17.68
1) 2092 Devon Bosada 2) 2093 Sasha Boulton
3) 2096 Caroline Stricelj 4) 2094 Karley Donnelly
5) 2095 Emily Ramier 6) 2097 Alex Thorn
7 Ashbury College 4:10.68
1) 84 Emily Montgomery 2) 85 Julie Robinson
3) 87 Shannon Walton 4) 83 Victoria McIntyre
5) 81 Lyndsay Brandys 6)
8 Eastview S S - Barrie 4:04.47
1) 550 Jessie Lang 2) 549 Jenna Kelsall
3) 547 Jenn Jackson 4) 555 Sarah Wyatt
5) 548 Tristyn Jones 6) 546 Madeline Armstrong
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pickering H S - Ajax 3:59.80
1) 1401 Maya Daly 2) 1397 Tatiana Ambursley
3) 1414 Tyra Slater 4) 1412 Nichelle Prince
5) 1405 Divina Henry 6) 1404 Alanna Hendricks
2 Father Redmond C S S 4:05.54
1) 667 Joana Azubalis 2) 671 Laura Kosiba
3) 669 Elohor Enavworhe 4) 673 Vanessa McLeod
5) 676 Angellee Weathers 6) 672 Chanelle McLeod
3 Algonquin E S - North Bay 4:27.67
1) 24 Camille Grandmont 2) 25 Ariane Lefebvre
3) 31 Johanna Van Shie-Copol 4) 23 Maryse Boulay
5) 22 Camille Boulay 6)
4 York Mills - North York 4:12.06
1) 2316 Jennifer Lesurf 2) 2319 Connie Yang
3) 2317 Claudia Mak 4) 2318 Sydney Wingold
5) 2315 Alanna Chu 6)
5 Canterbury 4:06.36
1) 277 Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2) 274 Tracey Edwards
3) 275 Katie Jordeuil 4) 273 Sydney Currier
5) 276 Carolyn Oddy 6)
6 St. Anne - Windsor 4:02.68
1) 1689 Emily Omahen 2) 1687 Marissa Mcnaughton
3) 1685 Brittany Gill 4) 1684 Amber Bechard
5) 1690 Natalie Omahen 6) 1686 Jacquie Hutchings
7 Sydenham - Sydenham 4:03.10
1) 2056 Kiercy Latimer 2) 2051 Emelyn Fauvel
3) 2055 Karley Heyman 4) 2050 Nicole Armstrong
5) 2060 Amanda Tibbutt 6)
8 Loyola - Mississauga 4:13.32
1) 1071 Cailie McGuire 2) 1072 Michelle O'Shea
3) 1070 Cassandra Lima 4) 1074 Tashana Thompson
5) 1073 Amanda Posella 6) 1069 Michelle Gagliano
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 4:00.93
1) 152 Nicole Skimming 2) 134 Nicole Cook
3) 141 Taylor Jones 4) 151 Erin Sitarz
5) 153 Simone Wark 6) 139 Jenysis Gordon
2 Belle River - Belle River 4:03.22
1) 119 Isabella Habuda 2) 123 Michaela Therrien
3) 122 Emma Sparnaay 4) 118 Madison Dalley
5) 120 Jazmin Martin 6) 117 Shayla Chauvin
3 Notre Dame - Burlington 4:14.02
1) 1277 Alyciah Vendryes 2) 1273 Oceana Charron
3) 1274 Erin Mawhinney 4) 1276 Melanie Rodriguez
5) 1275 Paula Mawryczew 6)
4 Vincent Massey - Windsor 4:05.37
1) 2200 Brianne Bracci 2) 2207 Fiona Rocheleau
3) 2201 Paiton Del Monte 4) 2206 Alexandra Moore
5) 2199 Ashley Bracci 6) 2205 Olivia Little
5 Highland - Dundas 4:09.30
1) 807 Kylie Hopkins 2) 810 Veda Nickel
3) 811 kaitlin pansegrau 4) 812 Paige Tate
5) 808 Ryann Johnston 6) 805 Emily Brent
6 Korah - SS Marie 4:24.59
1) 931 Cydney Mihell 2) 922 Bianca Albidone
3) 925 Daniella Febbraro 4) 929 Sabrina Marsh
7 Colonel By Secondary School 4:11.08
1) 419 Isabelle Weidmann 2) 416 Ding Ran Dai
3) 417 Alannah McBride 4) 418 Nicole Pennell
5) 420 Ali Wicklum 6)
8 Northern - Sarnia 4:01.97
1) 1237 Leanne Holdaway 2) 1240 Marlowe Pecora
3) 1234 Chantal Caraher 4) 1242 Siobhan Smith
5) 1238 Madison Huzevka 6) 1232 Georgia Auger
Event 109 Women 800 Meter Blind
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1325 Meghan Mahon O'Gorman HS 2:55.59
2 279 Christina Di Maria Card Carter - yr 3:39.40
Event 105 Women 800 Meter Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1005 Jennie Poirier-Rochon L'Horizon ES 4:12.58
2 984 Anna Laribi Lawrence Park 3:24.56
3 1566 Lauren Farish Sacred Heart HS 4:18.85
Event 101 Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 3:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1456 Kate Woods Quinte Christian 23.56
2 684 Lacie Cardiff Fellowes HS 19.61
3 369 Jessica Aide Centre Hastings 19.36
4 688 Alicia Tustin Fellowes HS 15.62
5 2005 Sara Albers St.Thomas Aquina 16.95
6 1532 Rachel Sieben Robert Bateman 19.45
7 1054 Madison Wilson-Walker Lord Dorchester 20.33
8 1313 Nicole St. Jules Notre-Dame-G-Lac 33.50
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 11:00 AM
OFSAA: 10.89 1981 Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
Can Inter: 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1691 Braeden Braccio St. Anne-Windsor 11.90
2 1619 Ishan Anderson Silverthorn 11.68
3 1307 Skyler Savage-Perreault Notre Dame Col. 12.18
4 1562 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 11.54
5 1772 Jake Puskas St. Ignatius SS 12.00
6 1933 Shermar Paul St. Paul C.H.S. 11.62
7 39 Logan Riley All Saints - lo 11.59
8 185 Chad Elliott Birchmount Park 11.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 593 Dan Laurila Englehart HS 12.58
2 2251 Sean Tenhave Westgate C.V.I. 12.00
3 1765 Leacroft Thompson St. Edmund C. 11.42
4 404 Chris Smith Clarkson SS 11.54
5 466 Daiten Rhone Donald Wilson SS 11.63
6 1803 David Pileggi Joan of Arc - yr 12.00
7 1736 Joey Eddleston St. Christopher 11.56
8 1117 Conor Thibeault Marshall McLuhan 11.67
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1453 Cole Norton Prince Edward CI 12.05
2 1755 Denzel Brown St. Edmund C. 11.85
3 2003 Clement Nti St.Marguerite Y. 11.60
4 843 Ranz Rampillo Holy Names 11.52
5 261 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 12.15
6 661 Aaron Hector F. Henry Carr 11.48
7 1676 Connor Rosaasen St.Thomas 11.60
8 1004 Jean Noel L'Heritage E.S. 11.88
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 22.30 1991 Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
Can Inter: 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1676 Connor Rosaasen St.Thomas 22.88
2 1933 Shermar Paul St. Paul C.H.S. 23.38
3 1333 Mitchell Fife Orangeville 23.87
4 235 Kenya Small Brameles SS 24.25
5 404 Chris Smith Clarkson SS 24.36
6 1619 Ishan Anderson Silverthorn 23.60
7 160 Miles Helman Bill Crothers SS 24.50
8 2251 Sean Tenhave Westgate C.V.I. 24.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1 661 Aaron Hector F. Henry Carr 23.09
2 1765 Leacroft Thompson St. Edmund C. 23.34
3 1772 Jake Puskas St. Ignatius SS 24.60
4 487 Cyan Frith Dunbarton HS 24.26
5 1117 Conor Thibeault Marshall McLuhan 23.86
6 591 Walker Houghton Englehart HS 24.28
7 185 Chad Elliott Birchmount Park 23.84
8 1210 Andrew Court Nelson HS 24.51
Heat 3 Prelims
1 261 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 24.12
2 1321 Davis Edward Oakridge 22.74
3 1746 Ildemaro Ponnambalam St. David 23.48
4 1191 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 24.49
5 39 Logan Riley All Saints - lo 23.50
6 2274 Tyler Gibb Widdifield SS 24.89
7 1562 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 24.05
8 314 Declan Rothwell Carleton Place 24.46
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:45 PM
OFSAA: 50.54 2010 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, Birc
Can Inter: 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1323 Max Stewart Oakville Trafalg 54.49
2 40 Tyson Riley All Saints - lo 55.06
3 1746 Ildemaro Ponnambalam St. David 52.79
4 2274 Tyler Gibb Widdifield SS 56.92
5 1191 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 52.95
6 937 Andrew Jones Korah C.V.S. 56.95
7 1887 Michael Solomon Maximilian Kolbe 54.74
8 1266 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford Northern 55.06
Heat 2 Prelims
1 487 Cyan Frith Dunbarton HS 55.03
2 1284 Michael Grabowski Notre Dame HS 55.47
3 427 Cameron Slupeiks Colonel By SS 55.67
4 329 Fernando De La Rosa C.C.H. - London 53.98
5 465 Chris Miller Donald Wilson SS 52.98
6 14 Daynar Facey Albert Campbell 54.84
7 1917 Justin Lukasek St. Patrick HS 57.50
8 1968 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More 52.36
Heat 3 Prelims
1 842 Giodonno LaCivita Holy Names 52.18
2 720 Kevin Galleta F Libermann 54.98
3 2208 Kalvin Mercier Vincent Massey 53.67
4 235 Kenya Small Brameles SS 53.48
5 1879 Issac St. Louis St. Matthew HS 55.59
6 2178 Akeil Zarundy Upper Canada C. 54.85
7 2160 Riley Carey Trenton HS 55.60
8 591 Walker Houghton Englehart HS 58.21
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 10:30 AM
OFSAA: 1:53.24 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1266 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford Northern 2:09.36
2 815 Eric Heidebrecht Highland SS 2:09.00
3 831 Jonathan Besselink Holy Cross SS 2:04.83
4 862 Miles Avalos Humberside 2:07.84
5 1555 Isaiah Fernandes Sacred Heart -yr 2:05.37
6 1968 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More 2:05.97
7 2044 Quinten Grimm Superior Heights 2:15.82
8 374 Mark Patton Centr Wellington 2:03.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 591 Walker Houghton Englehart HS 2:14.83
2 104 Liam Marecak Bayside SS 2:04.17
3 470 Jake Appleby Dr G W Williams 2:05.76
4 1557 Ben Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 2:04.01
5 245 Nick Clauser Brebeuf Col. 2:08.27
6 817 Tom Manson Highland SS 2:08.65
7 167 Ryan Reid Bill Crothers SS 2:05.73
8 606 colton lafrance Espanola HS 2:11.98
Heat 3 Prelims
1 341 Matthew LeLiever Cawthra Park SS 2:09.05
2 738 Max Serviss General Panet HS 2:03.17
3 2230 Wyatt Bye Wellington Heigh 2:06.43
4 2208 Kalvin Mercier Vincent Massey 2:06.22
5 427 Cameron Slupeiks Colonel By SS 2:04.89
6 2246 Jake Kendrick Westgate C.V.I. 2:18.40
7 203 Alexander Augimeri Bishop Allen A. 2:09.26
8 736 Matt Pardo General Amherst 2:05.04
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 5:00 PM
OFSAA: 3:54.31 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 226 Eric Osborne Bowmanville H S 4:23.41
2 1464 Yousuf LaHaye RS McLaughlin 4:20.39
3 104 Liam Marecak Bayside SS 4:19.39
4 2046 Carter Lobert Superior Heights 4:40.59
5 2211 Brendan Wallace Vincent Massey 4:19.24
6 16 Natan Muacasso-Shour Albert Campbell 4:23.69
7 2089 Jeric Poirier Theriault E S 4:59.94
8 1555 Isaiah Fernandes Sacred Heart -yr 4:23.72
9 896 Sergio Raez-Villanueva John Cabot C.S.S 4:17.74
10 1179 Muhumed Sirage Montcalm 4:11.53
11 190 Luke Mackrell Birchmount Park 4:22.16
12 599 Braydon Rennie Erindale SS 4:16.48
Heat 2 Prelims
1 831 Jonathan Besselink Holy Cross SS 4:19.91
2 1036 Aiden Spoel Lo-Ellen Park SS 4:42.74
3 2294 Justin Lawless Winston Churchil 4:18.42
4 994 Robert Lawand Lawrence Park 4:25.16
5 738 Max Serviss General Panet HS 4:16.46
6 736 Matt Pardo General Amherst 4:23.34
7 2044 Quinten Grimm Superior Heights 4:41.53
8 125 Miles Mattthews Belle River 4:15.27
9 1557 Ben Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 4:23.18
10 915 Ben Workman Kingston C.V.I. 4:18.08
11 1264 Jacob Ferguson Northern 4:24.34
12 815 Eric Heidebrecht Highland SS 4:20.05
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 4:50 PM
OFSAA: 8:55.06 2007 Stephen Hosier- Lindsay CVI
Can Inter: 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 831 Jonathan Besselink Holy Cross SS 9:33.25
7-1B 2046 Carter Lobert Superior Heights 10:12.94
11-1C 1464 Yousuf LaHaye RS McLaughlin 9:30.48
15-1D 190 Luke Mackrell Birchmount Park 9:41.52
19-1E 125 Miles Mattthews Belle River 9:27.12
23-1F 258 Nicholas Barnes Burlington Cent. 9:34.51
1-2A 994 Robert Lawand Lawrence Park 9:27.17
5-2B 1645 Arjun Walia S Robert Borden 9:31.19
9-2C 2211 Brendan Wallace Vincent Massey 9:24.49
13-2D 47 Nathan Jeffrey Almaguin Highlan 9:31.59
17-2E 599 Braydon Rennie Erindale SS 9:21.47
21-2F 741 Jared Ruest Gbss 9:26.29
2-3A 915 Ben Workman Kingston C.V.I. 9:17.95
6-3B 896 Sergio Raez-Villanueva John Cabot C.S.S 9:24.79
10-3C 2258 Ehab El Sandali Westview Centenn 9:26.33
14-3D 1484 John Pettigrew Renfrew CI 9:27.79
18-3E 2290 Cain Hassim Winston Churchil 9:51.71
22-3F 1036 Aiden Spoel Lo-Ellen Park SS 10:13.93
4-4A 2089 Jeric Poirier Theriault E S 10:54.57
8-4B 1179 Muhumed Sirage Montcalm 9:07.83
12-4C 226 Eric Osborne Bowmanville H S 9:30.37
16-4D 483 Jake Wickstrom Dryden HS 11:04.20
20-4E 16 Natan Muacasso-Shour Albert Campbell 9:46.31
24-4F 1462 Cole Brown-Lafoy RS McLaughlin 9:32.13
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 13.50 2007 Gabriel Tesfaye- Oakridge SS
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 264 Maher Akhtar Cameron Heights 15.00
2 253 DeShaun Yarde Brebeuf Col. 14.61
3 1418 Treshaun Abrahams-Webster Pickering HS 14.51
4 1524 Kyle Stevens Riverdale 14.82
5 2191 Emmanuel Vela Vaughan Road 15.30
6 1096 Patrick Debassige Manitoulin SS 16.10
7 2068 Liam Hillis Sydenham HS 16.25
8 1339 Mitchell Frizell Osgoode HS 15.26
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1739 Shane Salisbury St. Clair 15.15
2 220 Nathan Kennedy Blessed Trinity 15.23
3 353 Kyle Collard Centennial SS 15.76
4 2231 Charlie Giesler West Ferris SS 18.00
5 2069 Brodie Latimer Sydenham HS 14.76
6 2196 Jamar Redhead Villanova Colleg 14.74
7 1565 Peter Suderman Sacred Heart -yr 15.33
8 1321 Davis Edward Oakridge 13.93
Heat 3 Prelims
1 429 Matthew Anthony Corpus Christi 15.10
2 735 Caleb Cipkar General Amherst 15.28
3 530 Quin Dibbits E Northumberland 16.45
4 1562 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 14.74
5 978 Mack Wilson Laura Secord SS 15.65
6 489 Zack Lakeit Dunbarton HS 14.23
7 405 Milton Calderon Cobourg D.C.I. 15.96
8 1340 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode HS 14.78
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 40.01 2010 Jordan Sherwood - Cameron Heights
Can Inter: 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2231 Charlie Giesler West Ferris SS 51.33
2 1340 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode HS 42.63
3 2191 Emmanuel Vela Vaughan Road 42.57
4 314 Declan Rothwell Carleton Place 43.80
5 1823 Malik Croney St. Joseph's Css 43.69
6 2098 Aidan Challis Thomas A Blakelo 45.58
7 1284 Michael Grabowski Notre Dame HS 45.69
8 1321 Davis Edward Oakridge 40.82
Heat 2 Prelims
1 978 Mack Wilson Laura Secord SS 45.96
2 489 Zack Lakeit Dunbarton HS 42.72
3 1378 Max Doyle Perth D.C.I 44.07
4 465 Chris Miller Donald Wilson SS 41.03
5 1587 Edwin Cipkar Sandwich 43.54
6 1027 Ty Beauchamp Lo-Ellen Park SS 49.59
7 1963 Alex Recinos St. Thomas A. 45.23
8 1117 Conor Thibeault Marshall McLuhan 42.55
Heat 3 Prelims
1 2151 Curtis MacPherson Timiskaming 47.59
2 601 Anthony Zina ES L'Essor 43.27
3 1037 Pierce Wallingford Lo-Ellen Park SS 47.15
4 2210 Brad Sato Vincent Massey 42.74
5 1565 Peter Suderman Sacred Heart -yr 44.10
6 466 Daiten Rhone Donald Wilson SS 42.17
7 1524 Kyle Stevens Riverdale 42.47
8 1198 Jasel Boateng Mother Teresa 44.74
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 6:30 PM
OFSAA: 44.51 2009 Pickering HS
M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini
Can Inter: 41.28 1988 George Harvey SS - York
W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Father Henry Carr 45.39
1) 662 Vishon Husbands 2) 661 Aaron Hector
3) 652 Randolf Bonzie 4) 659 Isaac Galiwango
5) 657 Kyle Edwards 6) 658 Valur Eichie
2 Catholic Central - London 47.86
1) 328 Ethan Cucorullo 2) 326 Pearson Brown
3) 329 Fernando De La Rosa 4) 337 Sebastian Vanin
5) 333 Martin Ortega 6)
3 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp 46.95
1) 2003 Clement Nti 2) 2000 Brandon Letts
3) 2002 Emmanuel Nketiah 4) 1998 Shawn Irowa
5) 1995 Joshua D'Lima 6) 1993 Damian Darko
4 East Northumberland - Brighton 49.12
1) 531 Taylor Goodyear 2) 532 Andy Kim
3) 529 James Belej 4) 528 Ethan Barink
5) 530 Quin Dibbits 6)
5 Widdifield - North Bay 49.76
1) 2274 Tyler Gibb 2) 2276 Logan Hunt
3) 2281 Kyle Regimbald 4) 2273 Matt Culin
6 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 47.18
1) 196 Daniel Wilson 2) 185 Chad Elliott
3) 186 Marcus Hamilton 4) 192 Marcus Minichiello
5) 194 Sharmarke Mohamed 6) 191 Simon Mikre
7 Sherwood - Hamilton 48.36
1) 1617 Ben Jackson 2) 1616 Steven Duckworth
3) 1618 Khushal Khan 4) 1614 James Alcock
5) 1615 Josh Culver 6)
8 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 46.37
1) 1803 David Pileggi 2) 1806 Hamid Tejan-Cole
3) 1801 Pierre Lemieux 4) 1799 Silvio Cretaro
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Thousand Islands - Brockville 48.64
1) 2138 Connor Stevenson 2) 2132 Scott Gemmell
3) 2122 Chad Caskenette 4) 2135 Cory Morrell
5) 2137 Payden Selleck 6)
2 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby 45.38
1) 465 Chris Miller 2) 466 Daiten Rhone
3) 464 Bailey Jamrik 4) 467 Jacob Sooylal
5) 463 Tyler Hinkson-Ward 6)
3 Louis-Riel E.S.P. 48.69
1) 1066 Joel Roy-Couvillon 2) 1063 Adam Malekos
3) 1064 Pierre-Andre Mwaka 4) 1061 Jibrel Jama
5) 1060 Marc-Andre Binette 6) 1062 Dominique Leduc
4 St.Thomas Aquinas - London 47.32
1) 2009 Luke Medeiros 2) 2008 Antonio Bosnjak
3) 2010 Sam Peifer-Dawson 4) 2011 Brock VanBerlo
5) 2012 Kyle Webster 6)
5 Richview - Islington 47.35
1) 1498 Eric Cato 2) 1500 Patrick James
3) 1501 Jamal Johnson 4) 1502 Martin Klamrowski
5) 1504 Jordan Mealand 6)
6 Marshall McLuhan C S S 46.71
1) 1116 Philip Ramlogan 2) 1117 Conor Thibeault
3) 1112 Giorgio Fallico 4) 1115 Michael Peters
5) 1114 Jeremy Kama 6) 1113 Gilberto Garcia
7 Innisdale S S - Barrie 46.67
1) 877 Dotun Aketepe 2) 884 Mike Holmes
3) 881 JD Falconer 4) 878 Nathan Brown
5) 885 Kingsley Lynch 6) 882 Nick Fleming
8 Westgate - Thunder Bay 50.10
1) 2251 Sean Tenhave 2) 2246 Jake Kendrick
3) 2250 Ben Tamblin 4) 2245 Tony Gunka
Heat 3 Prelims
1 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle 45.58
1) 1676 Connor Rosaasen 2) 1673 Matt Pebenitio
3) 1672 Kevin Neuts 4) 1669 Joel LeBlanc
2 All Saints C S S - Whitby 46.25
1) 39 Logan Riley 2) 40 Tyson Riley
3) 38 Shemar Kporodu 4) 36 Michael Henry
5) 41 Marko Topitsch 6) 41 Marko Topitsch
3 St. Anne - Windsor 47.14
1) 1692 Ben Clarke 2) 1694 Conor McDermott
3) 1695 Stephen Sarweh 4) 1691 Braeden Braccio
5) 1696 Jack Steen 6)
4 Espanola - Espanola 49.32
1) 611 terrence murray 2) 606 colton lafrance
3) 602 jason bednarski 4) 612 anthony pelletier
5) 608 mitchell manitowabi 6)
5 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 47.09
1) 1764 Olushola Tanimowo 2) 1765 Leacroft Thompson
3) 1755 Denzel Brown 4) 1759 Michael Grunwald
5) 1754 Denzell Artwell 6) 1760 Kyle Karran
6 Denis Morris-St. Catherines 48.27
1) 457 Jaquan Selman 2) 458 Akeem Wilson
3) 454 Jake Chambers 4) 455 Vladimir Cojocari
5) 453 David Altamirano 6)
7 Carleton Place High School 48.04
1) 305 Kyle Ford 2) 308 Stephen Hanzidiakou
3) 310 Brendan McMunn 4) 314 Declan Rothwell
5) 306 Kevin Fraser 6)
8 Perth & District Coll. Inst. 49.21
1) 1383 Tim Hodgens 2) 1386 Doni Nowakowski
3) 1382 Tyler Hawkins 4) 1378 Max Doyle
5) 1377 Taylor Casley 6)
Event 18 Men High jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 1.95m 2007 Jeff Webb- Eden HS
Can Inter: 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 848 Brandon Cyrus Holy Trinity SS 1.71m
2 1627 Brandon Barclay Sinclair SS 1.65m
3 1789 Michal Wilczewski St. Joan of Arc 1.68m
4 1199 Orlando Gayle Mother Teresa 1.65m
5 2240 David Bailey West Park SS 1.68m
6 1506 Emmett Wallace Ridgemont HS 1.60m
7 363 Dylan Robertson Central Algoma 1.69m
8 473 Alan Williamson Dr G W Williams 1.60m
9 1200 Kamal Miller Mother Teresa 1.65m
10 1065 Tony N'Zoigba Louis-Riel E.S.P 1.70m
11 1922 Brody Rau St. Patrick HS 1.60m
12 1679 Quinton Gray St. Andrew's Col 1.65m
13 779 Zev Weisdorf Beal, H.B. 1.67m
14 1114 Jeremy Kama Marshall McLuhan 1.65m
15 1727 Twanell Bell St. Catharines 1.68m
16 1191 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 1.75m
17 2151 Curtis MacPherson Timiskaming 1.65m
18 1885 Adam Newell Maximilian Kolbe 1.65m
19 450 Slade Simmons Delhi 1.75m
20 855 Spencer Blake Holy Trinity 1.67m
21 629 Justin McKague Madill, F.E. 1.72m
22 1607 David Cox Sharbot Lake HS 1.60m
23 1370 Joey Wilson Penetang SS 1.75m
24 2280 Gryffen Melnyck Widdifield SS 1.50m
Event 20 Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:30 PM
OFSAA: 3.56m 2009 Nic Hoediono - SirJohn A Macdonald SS
Can Inter: 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 11 Redhead Will Adam Scott C.V.I 3.00m
2 1696 Jack Steen St. Anne-Windsor 2.90m
3 1037 Pierce Wallingford Lo-Ellen Park SS 2.40m
4 2122 Chad Caskenette Th. Islands S.S. 2.85m
5 992 Vinh-Son Hoang Lawrence Park 2.15m
6 1884 Joseph Famulari Maximilian Kolbe 2.35m
7 1693 Brad Gyemi St. Anne-Windsor 2.90m
8 1681 Mark Mackey St. Andrew's Col 2.30m
9 1517 Joel Mueller Ridgeway-Crystal 3.30m
10 1882 Ross Benn Maximilian Kolbe 2.80m
11 46 Simon Hoenski Almaguin Highlan 2.05m
12 1513 Jordan Lucas Ridgeway-Crystal 2.45m
13 990 Kevin Fedryk Lawrence Park 2.60m
14 1512 Andy Bolton Ridgeway-Crystal 2.65m
15 1015 Philip Miller Lockerby C.S. 2.70m
16 978 Mack Wilson Laura Secord SS 2.45m
17 2011 Brock VanBerlo St.Thomas Aquina 3.05m
18 1223 Connor Findlay North Dundas Dhs 3.00m
19 48 Trevor Kiers Almaguin Highlan 2.20m
20 2280 Gryffen Melnyck Widdifield SS 2.13m
21 2131 Keegan Elliot Th. Islands S.S. 2.85m
22 991 Daniel Gleason Lawrence Park 2.70m
23 890 Thomas Weigl Jacob Hespeler 2.90m
24 2151 Curtis MacPherson Timiskaming 2.25m
Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 4:30 PM
OFSAA: 6.64m 2006 Carlin McLean - Orchard Park
Can Inter: 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 611 terrence murray Espanola HS 5.02m
2 1370 Joey Wilson Penetang SS 6.02m
3 2011 Brock VanBerlo St.Thomas Aquina 5.71m
4 2289 Alvin Fortaleza Winston Churchil 5.64m
5 1061 Jibrel Jama Louis-Riel E.S.P 5.68m
6 2300 Kadre Gray Woodbine Jr. 5.86m
7 1941 Timothy Valin St. Robert Chs 5.82m
8 543 Khoseem Simpson Eastern Commerce 5.91m
9 2229 Wesley Tang Waterloo 5.86m
10 1917 Justin Lukasek St. Patrick HS 5.52m
11 1028 Willem Deisinger Lo-Ellen Park SS 4.83m
12 185 Chad Elliott Birchmount Park 6.13m
13 1655 Kyle Major South Carleton 5.62m
14 1937 Liam Heaney St. Peter's - gb 5.77m
15 728 Ben Cross Frontenac SS 5.33m
16 415 Nick Stadnyk Collingwood CI 5.89m
17 408 Joe Chamandy Cochrane HS 5.10m
18 458 Akeem Wilson Denis Morris HS 5.32m
19 1044 Scott Billings London Central 6.04m
20 843 Ranz Rampillo Holy Names 5.91m
21 1453 Cole Norton Prince Edward CI 5.57m
22 1969 Mitchell Phillips St. Thomas More 5.34m
23 1964 Jacob Turk St. Thomas A. 5.61m
24 478 Josh Liang Dr.Norman Bethun 5.87m
Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 13.56m 2009 Mitchell O'Donnell - Cameron Heights CI, Mas
Can Inter: 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 508 Malcolm Lynett EL Crossley SS 11.71m
2 1061 Jibrel Jama Louis-Riel E.S.P 11.53m
3 556 Zach Bowen Eastview SS 11.34m
4 1044 Scott Billings London Central 12.70m
5 1359 Tommy Huynh Parkdale 12.26m
6 1832 Brandon Bastian St. Marcellinus 12.22m
7 611 terrence murray Espanola HS 11.71m
8 835 Brayden Raymond Holy Cross SS 11.21m
9 1418 Treshaun Abrahams-Webster Pickering HS 11.58m
10 1107 Stephen McEwen Maranatha Christ 12.71m
11 543 Khoseem Simpson Eastern Commerce 12.35m
12 2309 Malik Valentine-Ennis Woodbridge Coll 11.56m
13 2165 Stefan Nadarajah Unionville HS 11.15m
14 1229 Jack Thomas North Lambton 12.65m
15 1710 Andrew Stewart St. Augustine SS 11.63m
16 2147 Randy Beauchamp Timiskaming 10.15m
17 2300 Kadre Gray Woodbine Jr. 12.37m
18 1529 Aramri Jones Riverside 12.11m
19 1917 Justin Lukasek St. Patrick HS 11.43m
20 1028 Willem Deisinger Lo-Ellen Park SS 11.50m
21 2289 Alvin Fortaleza Winston Churchil 11.69m
22 478 Josh Liang Dr.Norman Bethun 12.37m
23 2137 Payden Selleck Th. Islands S.S. 11.24m
24 1453 Cole Norton Prince Edward CI 11.51m
Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 16.95m 2006 Jackson Gray - Sarnia
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 545 Simon Tim Eastern Commerce 14.58m
2 2150 Russell Johnston Timiskaming 10.53m
3 2225 Matthew Del Bove W.L. MacKenzie 14.06m
4 1226 Jordon Easton N. Hastings HS 12.47m
5 1428 Yanic Joseph Pickering HS 13.44m
6 731 Chase Carpenter Gananoque SS 13.04m
7 217 Christian Dennis Bishop Tonnos HS 12.06m
8 1985 Clint Perrier St.Joseph-Scoll 11.41m
9 895 Ryan Bonsteel John Cabot C.S.S 12.28m
10 496 Josh Phibbs Dunnville SS 13.26m
11 961 Travis Wagner Lambton Central 14.45m
12 1159 Jesse Amankwaa Michael Power 14.10m
13 400 Aleks Rapp Christ the King 14.99m
14 384 Matthew Rosati Chaminade Col. 14.45m
15 1737 Kurtis Tamming St. Christopher 13.12m
16 2024 Andrew Taphorn Stratford NW 13.28m
17 284 Iseo Vinco Card Carter - yr 12.32m
18 1102 Mitchell Payette Manitoulin SS 11.86m
19 2075 Curtis Lister Vista Academy 14.09m
20 486 Jaysheon Allong Dunbarton HS 12.30m
21 406 Shawn Mills Cobourg D.C.I. 12.41m
22 1379 Patrick Dupuis Perth D.C.I 13.74m
23 582 Jonathan Raspanti Emily Car SS 12.58m
24 197 Ryan Therriault Bish Alex Carter 11.79m
Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 1:30 PM
OFSAA: 58.98m 1973 Rob Town - Orillia DHS
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1839 Alex Vatic St. Marcellinus 36.90m
2 1102 Mitchell Payette Manitoulin SS 31.02m
3 378 Marco Di Giovanni Chaminade Col. 34.00m
4 1680 Andrew Jun St. Andrew's Col 36.97m
5 1531 Daniel Pearn Riverside 40.71m
6 207 Isaiah Brown Bishop Smith 40.38m
7 2123 Cole Cathcart Th. Islands S.S. 41.59m
8 1480 Ethan Lizotte Renaissance Esp 32.19m
9 856 Jakob Miller Holy Trinity 41.09m
10 1962 Kaden Shearer St Theresa's -gb 41.50m
11 1446 Lucas Mann-Clattenburg Port Colborne HS 39.25m
12 1320 Tristan Cotter Oakridge 42.98m
13 400 Aleks Rapp Christ the King 34.73m
14 1361 Noah Rolph Parkside 47.51m
15 386 Alex Berthiaume Champlain E.S.C. 34.80m
16 204 Luca Martin Bishop Allen A. 32.96m
17 1206 Victor Ilo Neil McNeil HS 34.95m
18 505 Austin Armstrong EL Crossley SS 36.83m
19 1483 Dane Brumm Renfrew CI 38.87m
20 490 Luke Sepp Dunbarton HS 35.74m
21 2277 Evan Lechlitner Widdifield SS 34.03m
22 1543 Sebastien Lemire Rothwell Osn. 37.95m
23 1961 Nathan Gaines St Theresa's -gb 38.03m
24 580 Alex Williams Elmvale - Dhs 33.29m
Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:30 PM
OFSAA: 57.95m 05/06/2007 Ray Dykstra- Grimsby DSS, Westminster-London
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 15 Kevin Kwok Albert Campbell 41.83m
2 2133 Nic Gilbert Th. Islands S.S. 44.47m
3 1821 Sean Dykstra St Joseph's - gb 43.31m
4 1257 Colton Powley Northern SS 46.28m
5 2296 Jeremy Penner Winston Churchil 40.71m
6 558 Owen Ingram Eastview SS 44.22m
7 1226 Jordon Easton N. Hastings HS 42.09m
8 728 Ben Cross Frontenac SS 47.23m
9 748 Thomas Nitz Glenview Park 42.16m
10 1503 Matthew McKelvey Richview 41.28m
11 1964 Jacob Turk St. Thomas A. 40.12m
12 362 Carson Hendershott Central Algoma 40.04m
13 1940 Rhyan Rodrigues St. Robert Chs 41.17m
14 392 Mitchell Ball Chatham Christia 43.12m
15 935 Evan Bodner Korah C.V.S. 40.39m
16 582 Jonathan Raspanti Emily Car SS 44.49m
17 221 Noah Lane Blessed Trinity 40.60m
18 1652 Simon Folkerts Smithville Dchs 43.98m
19 1480 Ethan Lizotte Renaissance Esp 31.61m
20 1142 Jake Fraggis Medway 47.07m
21 1680 Andrew Jun St. Andrew's Col 38.71m
22 2313 Jake Duff Woodroffe HS 42.96m
23 2284 Aleks Vagners Windfields Jr. 40.48m
24 1930 Travis Garrity St. Patrick's 46.03m
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 11:00 AM
OFSAA: 10.53 2011 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan
Can Inter: 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1250 Mitchell Smiley Northern- Sarnia 11.38
2 542 Jason McDonald Eastern Commerce 11.58
3 1709 Norris Spike St. Augustine SS 11.03
4 795 Cedrick Robichaud Hearst ES 11.80
5 1918 Jake Mckee St. Patrick HS 11.80
6 722 Daniel Kashila Franco Cité ES 12.09
7 622 Skye Wolfe Essex 11.57
8 330 Lucas DeNard C.C.H. - London 11.39
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1719 Christopher Kramer St. Basil SS 11.88
2 1160 Cameron Nurse Michael Power 11.49
3 472 Nick Palomino Dr G W Williams 11.72
4 921 Mahadi Mahadi Kipling 11.52
5 1049 Bailey McLuckie Longfields Dhss 11.94
6 950 Shane Harding Lakeshore C.H.S. 11.17
7 2198 Zachary Waslenko Villanova Colleg 11.24
8 1793 Jayden Kelly Joan of Arc - gb 11.70
Heat 3 Prelims
1 162 Nathan Kyeame Bill Crothers SS 11.76
2 1293 Duan Asemota Notre Dame - lo 11.57
3 757 Michael Young Governor Simcoe 11.27
4 2103 Brandon Tyrrell Thomas A Blakelo 11.14
5 631 Alex Peters Madill, F.E. 11.40
6 423 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 12.04
7 594 Tyler Noel Englehart HS 11.82
8 721 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité ES 11.65
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 21.40 2011 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, The
Can Inter: 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1719 Christopher Kramer St. Basil SS 23.65
2 270 David Mohan Cameron Heights 23.35
3 423 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 23.66
4 1890 Morgan Dagg St. Michael Chs 23.95
5 162 Nathan Kyeame Bill Crothers SS 23.38
6 330 Lucas DeNard C.C.H. - London 22.82
7 1442 Keith Euraj Pine Ridge SS 24.06
8 622 Skye Wolfe Essex 22.99
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2047 Mark McLean Superior Heights 24.41
2 1709 Norris Spike St. Augustine SS 23.49
3 1119 Shavon Harding Martingrove 23.14
4 631 Alex Peters Madill, F.E. 22.49
5 1568 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 23.82
6 343 Jacob Yearwood Cawthra Park SS 23.26
7 170 Chris Yien Bill Crothers SS 23.82
8 721 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité ES 23.51
Heat 3 Prelims
1 594 Tyler Noel Englehart HS 24.09
2 1160 Cameron Nurse Michael Power 23.06
3 2103 Brandon Tyrrell Thomas A Blakelo 23.47
4 1918 Jake Mckee St. Patrick HS 23.70
5 1293 Duan Asemota Notre Dame - lo 23.88
6 950 Shane Harding Lakeshore C.H.S. 23.57
7 542 Jason McDonald Eastern Commerce 23.34
8 2198 Zachary Waslenko Villanova Colleg 22.57
Event 38 Men 400 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:45 PM
OFSAA: 48.58 2010 Brandon McBride - Herman SS
Can Inter: 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 343 Jacob Yearwood Cawthra Park SS 52.10
2 1724 Rudy Guisti St. Benedict SS 55.52
3 1792 Austin Fischer Joan of Arc - gb 52.96
4 1568 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 52.54
5 872 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata HS 52.75
6 1442 Keith Euraj Pine Ridge SS 51.68
7 193 Matthew Moesdyk Birchmount Park 52.50
8 1889 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 50.69
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1077 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 50.83
2 1904 Nick Pastorious St. Michael's Co 52.38
3 2100 Khaleel Griffiths Thomas A Blakelo 52.72
4 471 Kyle Nice Dr G W Williams 52.38
5 2275 Brett Hargrave Widdifield SS 55.02
6 1918 Jake Mckee St. Patrick HS 55.20
7 1528 Lyjah Dunn Riverside 51.10
8 699 Joel Neufville Fletchers Meadow 52.73
Heat 3 Prelims
1 393 Jonathan Koomans Chatham Christia 53.07
2 1443 Logan Jones Pine Ridge SS 51.93
3 575 Aaron Lebold Elmira 52.67
4 1678 Curtis Richards St. Aloysius G. 52.44
5 1459 Deandre Smith R.H. King Acad 51.37
6 1588 Carter Day Sandwich 50.82
7 594 Tyler Noel Englehart HS 55.28
8 377 Anthony Basta Chaminade Col. 52.74
Event 40 Men 800 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 10:30 AM
OFSAA: 1:54.82 05/06/2007 Trent Sayers- Sinclair SS, Aurora HS-Au
Can Inter: 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 603 aric emiry Espanola HS 2:13.45
2 737 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 2:04.14
3 1757 Dimitry Giunta St. Edmund C. 2:05.19
4 1465 Chris McGowan RS McLaughlin 2:04.63
5 826 Cameron McMillan Hillfield-Strath 2:00.68
6 1886 Tim Pare Maximilian Kolbe 2:03.12
7 998 Ben Carson Leaside 1:59.33
8 1588 Carter Day Sandwich 1:58.36
Heat 2 Prelims
1 437 Keith Cole Courtice S S 2:03.87
2 1077 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 2:00.00
3 1459 Deandre Smith R.H. King Acad 1:59.61
4 1881 Josh Bell Maximilian Kolbe 2:04.80
5 723 Jérémie Venne Franco Cité ES 2:03.38
6 1540 Jeffery Ursulak Roland Michener 2:16.30
7 61 Nathan Dehghan Ancaster HS 2:04.90
8 1265 Michael Petta Northern 1:58.31
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1528 Lyjah Dunn Riverside 1:58.91
2 1353 Alexander Zaranek O. Lady M Carmel 2:04.24
3 1938 Austin Pammett St. Peter's S.S. 2:04.28
4 2278 Malcolm McCubbin Widdifield SS 2:11.83
5 2228 Nick Bedi Waterloo 1:58.87
6 238 Justin Moakler Brampton Cent SS 2:01.08
7 2086 Samuel Delage Theriault E S 2:12.11
8 224 Sheldon Budhram Bluevale 2:01.73
Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 5:00 PM
OFSAA: 3:55.38 2009 Robert Denault - Aurora HS
Can Inter: 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 869 Rob Elmhirst Huron Heights SS 4:10.21
2 436 Nathan Ackerman Courtice S S 4:08.94
3 1314 Aron Mohammadi Notre-Dame-G-Lac 4:42.69
4 863 Jake Carrol Humberside 4:05.87
5 238 Justin Moakler Brampton Cent SS 4:13.39
6 723 Jérémie Venne Franco Cité ES 4:13.25
7 206 Ben Preisner Bishop PF Reding 4:09.08
8 184 Ben DeVito Birchmount Park 4:05.77
9 2295 Andrew Nebel Winston Churchil 4:15.14
10 2086 Samuel Delage Theriault E S 4:41.22
11 737 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 4:15.42
12 1216 Sebastian Blair Newmarket HS 4:10.06
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2228 Nick Bedi Waterloo 4:09.99
2 1647 Wilson Poulter Sir W. Churchill 4:32.50
3 1137 Aidan Zagar Mayfield SS 4:13.99
4 1265 Michael Petta Northern 4:04.06
5 739 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 4:12.89
6 4 Brendon Howard A Y Jackson SS 4:10.06
7 2155 Keldon Smith Timmins H.V.S. 4:51.30
8 1354 Brandon Thomas Paris 4:17.05
9 1530 Scott Neilson Riverside 4:13.97
10 1745 Riley Alvarez St. David 4:12.06
11 998 Ben Carson Leaside 4:06.42
12 1463 Isaac Dobos RS McLaughlin 4:08.51
Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 3:20 PM
OFSAA: 8:33.65 2007 John Paul Malette- Assumption College
Can Inter: 8:11.49 1982 Dave Reid - West Humber CI
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 1901 Justyn Knight St. Michael's Co 9:24.24
7-1B 206 Ben Preisner Bishop PF Reding 8:58.54
11-1C 2295 Andrew Nebel Winston Churchil 9:27.29
15-1D 2297 Spencer Raby Winston Churchil 9:37.25
19-1E 869 Rob Elmhirst Huron Heights SS 9:20.40
23-1F 1463 Isaac Dobos RS McLaughlin 9:19.93
1-2A 692 Gavin Taylor Fenelon Falls SS 9:29.76
5-2B 1344 Rawle Groothuizen Lady of Lourdes 9:14.58
9-2C 1227 Connor Black North Lambton 9:11.50
13-2D 456 Braden Kenny Denis Morris HS 9:36.81
17-2E 4 Brendon Howard A Y Jackson SS 9:09.40
21-2F 184 Ben DeVito Birchmount Park 9:13.10
2-3A 1354 Brandon Thomas Paris 9:07.11
6-3B 739 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 9:19.29
10-3C 1216 Sebastian Blair Newmarket HS 9:22.83
14-3D 1647 Wilson Poulter Sir W. Churchill 9:51.70
18-3E 863 Jake Carrol Humberside 9:25.64
22-3F 1726 Owen Sarmatiuk St. Benedict SS 10:25.72
4-4A 436 Nathan Ackerman Courtice S S 9:20.93
8-4B 1314 Aron Mohammadi Notre-Dame-G-Lac 10:14.39
12-4C 2155 Keldon Smith Timmins H.V.S. 10:26.40
16-4D 995 Christopher Moore Lawrence Park 9:31.63
20-4E 838 Matt Sheeler Holy Cross 9:13.64
24-4F 1475 Kevin Bates Regiopolis N.D. 9:28.01
Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 13.31 2008 Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2173 Tyler Farrell Upper Canada C. 14.99
2 1420 Brian Betty Pickering HS 14.28
3 1334 Ryan Cheng Orchard Park SS 15.54
4 90 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri Ashbury C. 14.92
5 1774 Jason Keating St. James 14.48
6 766 Kevin Bonneau Grimsby D.S.S. 15.48
7 1889 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 14.74
8 1029 Talon Farmer Lo-Ellen Park SS 15.36
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1560 Mike Osuntoyinbo Sacred Heart -yr 14.42
2 1720 Aidan MacLeod St. Basil SS 15.49
3 1592 Nathan Hesman Sandwich 14.35
4 77 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 14.88
5 597 Anderson Do Erindale SS 15.29
6 89 Michael O'Connor Ashbury C. 15.56
7 45 Bailey Gravelle Almaguin Highlan 14.82
8 2192 James Wu Vaughan Road 15.17
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1835 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah St. Marcellinus 14.98
2 266 Christian Fryer-Davis Cameron Heights 14.64
3 938 Ben Vine Korah C.V.S. 15.46
4 1452 Wyatt Werner Port Perry HS 14.54
5 760 Daniel Brady Greenwood Col. 14.94
6 1740 Brett Storr St. Clair 14.27
7 1031 Marcello Izumi Lo-Ellen Park SS 16.73
8 244 Paul Bae Brebeuf Col. 15.43
Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 38.45 2010 Brandon McBride - Herman SS
Can Inter: 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 90 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri Ashbury C. 41.90
2 266 Christian Fryer-Davis Cameron Heights 41.58
3 77 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 39.98
4 1671 Noah Mole St.Thomas 41.38
5 1452 Wyatt Werner Port Perry HS 43.15
6 45 Bailey Gravelle Almaguin Highlan 41.99
7 382 Domenic Lippa Chaminade Col. 42.23
8 2042 Jeff Auger Superior Heights 45.57
Heat 2 Prelims
1 380 Xavier Jehovah Chaminade Col. 42.17
2 1283 Alex Godden Notre Dame HS 42.99
3 1492 Connor Finnigan Resurrection 41.74
4 1427 Trever Jean-Baptiste Pickering HS 41.29
5 1592 Nathan Hesman Sandwich 40.89
6 2173 Tyler Farrell Upper Canada C. 41.68
7 1720 Aidan MacLeod St. Basil SS 44.28
8 2149 David Elford Timiskaming 43.98
Heat 3 Prelims
1 342 Jordan Stanford Cawthra Park SS 41.91
2 1889 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 39.86
3 900 Elvis Hermiz John Fraser SS 43.15
4 1629 Hamid Dwyer Sir Allan MacNab 43.10
5 89 Michael O'Connor Ashbury C. 41.95
6 760 Daniel Brady Greenwood Col. 41.43
7 614 josh rodley Espanola HS 45.65
8 1560 Mike Osuntoyinbo Sacred Heart -yr 41.55
Event 64 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 6:30 PM
OFSAA: 43.80 2010 W. F. Herman SS
K Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier
Can Inter: 41.28 1988 George Harvey SS - York
W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 De La Salle ES 47.50
1) 448 Olivier Smith 2) 444 Léon Harris
3) 445 Samuel Leblanc-Bergeron 4) 446 André Pritchard
5) 447 Bernard Rechico-Moisan 6)
2 Cameron Heights - Kitchener 45.54
1) 272 Mitchell Van Eerd 2) 269 Alexander Kuttelwascher
3) 266 Christian Fryer-Davis 4) 270 David Mohan
5) 264 Maher Akhtar 6) 268 Sanket Joshi
3 Chaminade College 44.24
1) 376 Kevin Angulo 2) 380 Xavier Jehovah
3) 377 Anthony Basta 4) 381 Taygue Kelly
5) 375 David Amaral 6) 382 Domenic Lippa
4 Sandwich - Windsor 45.96
1) 1593 Tristian Lee-Hyman 2) 1594 Nick O'Neil
3) 1592 Nathan Hesman 4) 1589 Luke Demers
5) 1587 Edwin Cipkar 6) 1588 Carter Day
5 West Hill - West Hill 45.53
1) 2235 Gregory Carrington 2) 2239 Frederick McPherson
3) 2238 Jhovan McPerson 4) 2236 Felman Lopez
5) 2237 Elijha McLarty 6)
6 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay 49.70
1) 2035 Wyatt Maunula 2) 2036 Ben Neilipovitz
3) 2034 Keenan Mannella 4) 2033 Jayden Groombridge
7 Eastview S S - Barrie 46.16
1) 557 Ben Hughes 2) 562 Sam Niewhof
3) 560 Tristan Markov 4) 561 Scott McLaughlin
8 St. Mary's - Brockville 47.80
1) 1849 Nick White 2) 1845 Devin Hanna
3) 1844 Justin Collett 4) 1846 Michael Murray
5) 1843 Steve Benecki 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oakville 46.33
1) 2098 Aidan Challis 2) 2100 Khaleel Griffiths
3) 2101 George Jeffrey 4) 2103 Brandon Tyrrell
5) 2099 Caleb Crichlow 6) 2102 Nathan Pillinger
2 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng 48.77
1) 1095 Bradley Blodgett 2) 1101 Michel Patenaude
3) 1097 Trevor Gelaznikas 4) 1100 Harrison Noble
3 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp 46.34
1) 1994 Mike Dike 2) 2001 Christian Mariconda
3) 1990 Derrick Agyeman-Duah 4) 1997 Sodiq Ibrahim
5) 1993 Damian Darko 6) 1995 Joshua D'Lima
4 Pickering H S - Ajax 45.38
1) 1427 Trever Jean-Baptiste 2) 1420 Brian Betty
3) 1431 Justin McKenzie 4) 1421 Matthew Boateng
5) 1433 Levar Russell 6) 1422 Keyshaun Cumberbatch
5 Villanova College 44.92
1) 2194 Jordan Espirito Santo 2) 2198 Zachary Waslenko
3) 2197 Landon Tauro 4) 2196 Jamar Redhead
6 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga 45.71
1) 1836 Trai Leslie 2) 1833 Myles Gardiner
3) 1834 Toney James 4) 1838 Douglas Redman
5) 1835 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah 6) 1837 Dwayne McIntosh
7 Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines 45.78
1) 752 Danny Campbell 2) 754 Dylan Hodges
3) 757 Michael Young 4) 751 Siddique Ali
5) 753 Sam Greenlaw 6)
8 Sydenham - Sydenham 48.11
1) 2062 Andrew Aubertin 2) 2072 Joey Moser
3) 2070 Chad Mcinnes 4) 2065 Jack Fenlong
5) 2071 Thomas Minnie 6)
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Arnprior Dhs 46.31
1) 74 Patrick McGrath 2) 77 Nathan Toman
3) 73 Michael McGrath 4) 68 Liam Dey
5) 76 Tyler Poirier 6)
2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 45.39
1) 162 Nathan Kyeame 2) 170 Chris Yien
3) 163 Willie Lanktree 4) 164 Malik Lindo-Ireland
5) 169 Leslie Tsang 6)
3 Widdifield - North Bay 48.00
1) 2272 Cooper Chirico 2) 2275 Brett Hargrave
3) 2279 William McFarlane 4) 2278 Malcolm McCubbin
4 Forest Heights - Kitchener 46.43
1) 701 Marcus Gregory 2) 700 Elijah Callender
3) 703 David Oniga 4) 704 Tayaw Paljola
5) 706 Brad Shusheck 6)
5 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle 45.90
1) 1670 Joaquim Lourenco 2) 1671 Noah Mole
3) 1674 Colin Pretty 4) 1675 Noah Renaud
6 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax 44.81
1) 1297 Aigbe Osaguona 2) 1293 Duan Asemota
3) 1300 Andre Spence 4) 1299 O'Shane Richards
5) 1294 Jorell Jacala 6) 1298 Dwayne Perrera
7 Englehart - Englehart 48.85
1) 592 Jake Jamieson 2) 594 Tyler Noel
3) 591 Walker Houghton 4) 593 Dan Laurila
5) 590 David Ellerton 6)
8 Father Henry Carr 45.67
1) 650 Terry Asiedu 2) 664 Jerone Morancie
3) 654 Treyion Charles 4) 651 Nana Boachie
5) 663 Malik Johnson 6)
Event 50 Men High jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 2.04m 1995 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter: 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 507 Scott Lodde EL Crossley SS 1.75m
2 2248 Syd McGinnis Westgate C.V.I. 1.53m
3 1563 Aloysha Popov Sacred Heart -yr 1.85m
4 2161 Leaugen Fray Trenton HS 1.89m
5 1045 Simon Dobransky London Central 1.80m
6 1573 Yvan-Marcel Ntivumbura Samuel-Genest CC 1.86m
7 1228 Sam Gordon North Lambton 1.80m
8 287 Miguel Lalor C.James McGuigan 1.83m
9 1352 Paul Galas O. Lady M Carmel 1.75m
10 2307 Tomi Laditi Woodbridge Coll 1.75m
11 1544 Reade McDevitt Royal St. George 1.72m
12 1983 Josh Leblond St.Joseph-Scoll 1.73m
13 63 Myles Daniel Anderson Cvi 1.80m
14 1546 Chase Kilganon Sacre-Coeur ES 1.70m
15 1204 Nick Stacey Nantyr Shores SS 1.65m
16 278 Aymen Sayed Canterbury 1.80m
17 2167 Derek Toews U.M.E.I. 1.80m
18 288 Daniel Linardic Cardinal Leger 1.80m
19 1738 Kevin Willemse St. Christopher 1.93m
20 1682 Braden Noxon St. Andrew's Col 1.75m
21 187 Spencer Harrison Birchmount Park 1.72m
22 592 Jake Jamieson Englehart HS 1.72m
23 303 Garrett Darbon Carleton Place 1.75m
24 778 Caleb Datema Guido De Bres 1.70m
Event 52 Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 10:00 AM
OFSAA: 4.45m 1992 Drew Barrett - King City SS
Can Inter: 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1520 Tyler Smith Ridgeway-Crystal 3.30m
2 918 Jandre Smit Kingsville 3.60m
3 1493 Paul Henning Resurrection 3.50m
4 1521 Eric St. Pierre Ridgeway-Crystal 3.10m
5 879 Estevan Carles Innisdale SS 2.70m
6 1682 Braden Noxon St. Andrew's Col 2.45m
7 993 Ben Joy Lawrence Park 3.05m
8 1306 Jonathan Landry Notre Dame Col. 2.90m
9 265 Alex Colenutt Cameron Heights 3.20m
10 389 Brett Lapointe CharLan Dhs 3.15m
11 2127 Eric Cowan Th. Islands S.S. 3.76m
12 1518 Kaleb Mueller Ridgeway-Crystal 2.85m
13 1959 Ben Anthony St Theresa's -gb 3.00m
14 1224 Daniel Trumper North Dundas Dhs 3.60m
15 824 Zack Kerr Hillcrest HS 3.76m
16 1305 Alain Ament Notre Dame Col. 3.20m
17 2220 Devan Primeau Herman, W.F. 3.50m
18 996 Jamie Poole Lawrence Park 2.75m
19 1030 Cory Huffman Lo-Ellen Park SS 3.30m
20 1564 Nick Steiner Sacred Heart -yr 2.70m
21 989 Greg Dossett Lawrence Park 2.75m
22 1519 Justin Pan Ridgeway-Crystal 3.30m
23 2154 Jack Weston Timiskaming 2.55m
24 1559 Chris Kwapis Sacred Heart -yr 3.40m
Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:00 PM
OFSAA: 7.09m 2010 Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights
Can Inter: 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1221 Daniel Suen Niagara Christia 5.90m
2 1369 Joey Foster Penetang SS 5.94m
3 260 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 5.76m
4 2314 Jeremy Beynen Woodstock CI 6.22m
5 832 Jake Gurnsey Holy Cross SS 5.82m
6 1720 Aidan MacLeod St. Basil SS 5.40m
7 2161 Leaugen Fray Trenton HS 6.38m
8 1646 John Omeljaniuk Sir W. Churchill 5.76m
9 780 Brett Dykstra Hagersville SS 5.85m
10 63 Myles Daniel Anderson Cvi 6.06m
11 350 William Luong Centennial 6.13m
12 339 Khaliel James C.C.H. - Windsor 6.38m
13 2252 David Kapetanovic Westlane SS 6.01m
14 1846 Michael Murray St. Mary's C.H.S 6.24m
15 381 Taygue Kelly Chaminade Col. 6.08m
16 1152 Jacob Ogbeide M. Percy Johnson 6.17m
17 912 Jordan Strickland Keswick HS 6.13m
18 468 Trivel Pinto Downsview 6.16m
19 592 Jake Jamieson Englehart HS 5.47m
20 561 Scott McLaughlin Eastview SS 6.06m
21 287 Miguel Lalor C.James McGuigan 6.16m
22 1653 Joe Zantingh Smithville Dchs 5.84m
23 2272 Cooper Chirico Widdifield SS 5.49m
24 841 Angelo Bortolin Holy Names 6.48m
Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 4:30 PM
OFSAA: 14.34m 2010 Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights
Can Inter: 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1369 Joey Foster Penetang SS 12.85m
2 1706 Brian Obonna St. Augustine SS 12.77m
3 1101 Michel Patenaude Manitoulin SS 11.20m
4 2270 John Stobie White Pines Cvs 11.17m
5 1076 Dejon Brissett Loyola C.S.S. 13.58m
6 1646 John Omeljaniuk Sir W. Churchill 12.14m
7 1145 Caleb Larrier Mentor College 12.61m
8 63 Myles Daniel Anderson Cvi 12.91m
9 257 Shemar Hines Bur Oak SS 13.39m
10 2161 Leaugen Fray Trenton HS 13.28m
11 1667 Rashari Henry St.Peter C.H.S. 12.03m
12 2149 David Elford Timiskaming 10.56m
13 804 John Elgersma Heritage Christ. 12.34m
14 516 Doug Johnston Earl of March SS 12.13m
15 999 Audley Cummings Leaside 12.64m
16 188 Matthew Ing Birchmount Park 12.23m
17 468 Trivel Pinto Downsview 13.11m
18 1322 Stephen Taylor Oakridge 12.66m
19 381 Taygue Kelly Chaminade Col. 12.37m
20 159 Adrian Goodwin Bill Crothers SS 12.72m
21 860 Preston Soucie Kennedy, Hon.W.C 12.66m
22 1661 Madalitso McHaina Southwood 13.15m
23 841 Angelo Bortolin Holy Names 13.60m
24 1050 Nathaniel Thompson Longfields Dhss 12.33m
Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 1:30 PM
OFSAA: 19.72m 2006 Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands
Can Inter: 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1848 Brandon Prophet St. Mary's C.H.S 15.16m
2 1170 Jeff Radford Moira SS 15.31m
3 439 Jason Kattan Crescent School 14.65m
4 1458 Joshua Henderson R.H. King Acad 15.00m
5 833 Troy Kenney Holy Cross SS 13.97m
6 318 Stephan Smith Cathedral HS 13.76m
7 537 Bowman Barnett Eastdale SS 13.50m
8 383 Jamiel Moore Chaminade Col. 14.58m
9 1315 Brandon Dobson Nottawasaga Pine 15.49m
10 366 Mackenzie Josie Central Huron 15.22m
11 1211 Andrew Eskandar Nelson HS 13.60m
12 2308 Kendalle Melliphant Woodbridge Coll 16.20m
13 2233 Lucas Trach West Ferris SS 13.73m
14 195 Collin Wareham Birchmount Park 15.24m
15 592 Jake Jamieson Englehart HS 12.88m
16 1916 Thomas Kaszuba St. Patrick HS 13.35m
17 124 Keith Carscadden Belle River 15.65m
18 1728 Mychael Brew St. Catharines 13.80m
19 919 Logan Webster Kingsville 15.21m
20 402 Trevor Greenwood Clarke HS 15.08m
21 613 barry pitawanakwat Espanola HS 12.81m
22 2027 Andrew Martin Strathroy D C I 16.36m
23 2019 Greg Barker Stouffville Dss 15.42m
24 1574 Andrew Oliviera Samuel-Genest CC 13.05m
Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:30 PM
OFSAA: 70.79m 2009 Jordan Young - St. Joseph's HS
Can Inter: 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2124 Kris Cholette Th. Islands S.S. 43.78m
2 1394 Evan Smith Pickering Col. 42.05m
3 911 Brad Barbour Kapuskasing Dhs 35.27m
4 56 Gavin Deutscher Almonte D.H.S. 45.89m
5 313 Matt Rollings Carleton Place 48.88m
6 1395 Mitchell Smith Pickering Col. 43.91m
7 1393 Jonathan Zamora Philip Pocock SS 41.75m
8 1705 Jaden Lindo St. Augustine SS 46.49m
9 1315 Brandon Dobson Nottawasaga Pine 46.58m
10 1916 Thomas Kaszuba St. Patrick HS 40.12m
11 1516 Dalton Matiasz Ridgeway-Crystal 46.33m
12 1639 Ryan Patterson Sir John A. Macd 43.26m
13 2288 Justin Felker Winston Churchil 47.68m
14 460 Ezana Debalkew Don Mills 40.63m
15 2019 Greg Barker Stouffville Dss 49.41m
16 283 Francesco Mariani Card Carter - yr 47.34m
17 1602 Stephen Pillar Saugeen District 45.48m
18 1633 Kevin Mackey Banting, Sir F. 53.64m
19 32 Colin Jerome Algonquin ES 41.86m
20 2027 Andrew Martin Strathroy D C I 48.24m
21 402 Trevor Greenwood Clarke HS 57.81m
22 689 Chase Verch Fellowes HS 46.63m
23 1188 Liam Graham Mother Teresa 44.87m
24 2048 Palmer Simpson Superior Heights 34.82m
Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 69.28m 2009 Trent Corney - Thousand Islands SS
Can Inter: 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 244 Paul Bae Brebeuf Col. 44.23m
2 1934 Mark Wargala St. Paul's HS 48.65m
3 533 Tyler Korotki E Northumberland 49.72m
4 282 Justin Ferlito Card Carter - yr 48.55m
5 874 Jeff McKeen Immaculata HS 48.73m
6 2014 Scott Crichton Stamford C. 45.15m
7 2221 Spencer Trinier Herman, W.F. 50.96m
8 1505 Hunter Roberts Richview 41.71m
9 1329 Brandon Stewart Omer-Deslauriers 48.03m
10 385 Nolan Walker Chaminade Col. 41.30m
11 1144 Harry Haran Mentor College 44.07m
12 1035 Keegan Moore Lo-Ellen Park SS 49.09m
13 600 Mitchell Shennette Erindale SS 45.34m
14 2088 Bradley Gallant Theriault E S 40.53m
15 188 Matthew Ing Birchmount Park 46.78m
16 1180 Spencer Swan Montcalm 51.96m
17 2020 Eric Reid Stouffville Dss 45.36m
18 557 Ben Hughes Eastview SS 50.31m
19 1255 Jesse Demers Northern SS 48.46m
20 1252 Matt Withers Northern- Sarnia 51.80m
21 2320 Josh Thero Renfrew CI 46.48m
22 37 Alex Johnson All Saints - lo 46.07m
23 634 Alex Keys Brennan, F.J. 53.70m
24 361 Mitch Comrie Central Algoma 40.44m
Event 66 Men 100 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 11:00 AM
OFSAA: 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter: 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1946 Kristian Benjamin St. Roch C.S.S. 11.04
2 1831 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 10.75
3 411 Myles Lotsberg Cochrane HS 11.16
4 116 Jonelle Halog Bell HS 11.47
5 80 Angus Jno-Pierre A of Our Lord SS 11.06
6 421 Tim Arbido Colonel By SS 11.43
7 705 Devon Rittinger Forest Heights 10.72
8 1668 Rob Baylis St.Thomas 11.17
Heat 2 Prelims
1 951 Devon Jarret Lakeshore 11.24
2 1441 Jaiden Brown Pine Ridge SS 11.14
3 19 Bolade Ajomale A MacKenzie - yr 10.94
4 1246 Drelan Bramwell Northern- Sarnia 10.68
5 2321 Michael Murphy St John's C.H.S. 11.52
6 574 Emeka Agada Elmira 11.13
7 1914 Billy Exell St. Patrick HS 11.30
8 1702 Kyle Bennett St. Augustine SS 10.92
Heat 3 Prelims
1 410 Anthony Koops-Lalonde Cochrane HS 11.30
2 286 Andre Ford-Azonwanna C.James McGuigan 10.71
3 936 Corey Conforzi Korah C.V.S. 11.47
4 127 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale 10.85
5 1165 Andre DeGrasse Milliken Mills 11.16
6 1662 Brandon Bobb Charles Garnier 10.99
7 2172 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 11.08
8 2064 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 11.23
Event 68 Men 200 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 12:00 PM
OFSAA: 20.99 2009 Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS
Can Inter: 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 2064 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 22.23
2 959 Mike Giorgi Lambton Central 22.40
3 410 Anthony Koops-Lalonde Cochrane HS 22.95
4 1441 Jaiden Brown Pine Ridge SS 22.71
5 1831 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 22.30
6 873 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata HS 22.57
7 80 Angus Jno-Pierre A of Our Lord SS 23.28
8 127 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale 21.68
Heat 2 Prelims
1 729 Ryan Hobbs Frontenac SS 23.09
2 1775 Jermaine Stephenson St. James 22.38
3 2172 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 22.03
4 1668 Rob Baylis St.Thomas 22.30
5 2249 Ryan Scott Westgate C.V.I. 23.20
6 1946 Kristian Benjamin St. Roch C.S.S. 22.70
7 1702 Kyle Bennett St. Augustine SS 22.70
8 1925 Steven Ajayi St. Patrick SS 21.76
Heat 3 Prelims
1 973 Brandon Shirk LaSalle SS 22.29
2 1246 Drelan Bramwell Northern- Sarnia 21.40
3 156 Shemar Anglin Bill Crothers SS 22.90
4 936 Corey Conforzi Korah C.V.S. 22.86
5 655 Xavier Collis F. Henry Carr 22.54
6 19 Bolade Ajomale A MacKenzie - yr 22.29
7 1366 Dillando Allotey Paul Dwyer Chs 22.53
Event 70 Men 400 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:45 PM
OFSAA: 46.94 2010 Alistair Moona - Cardinal Newman
Can Inter: 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1925 Steven Ajayi St. Patrick SS 48.90
2 2249 Ryan Scott Westgate C.V.I. 52.10
3 1905 Sacha Smart St. Michael's Co 49.48
4 1491 Scott Buttinger Resurrection 49.48
5 973 Brandon Shirk LaSalle SS 51.56
6 749 Isaiah Moses Gloucester HS 50.04
7 2064 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 48.37
8 491 Myles Williams Dunbarton HS 50.12
Heat 2 Prelims
1 2172 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 48.26
2 2077 Richard Noel The Woodlands SS 51.23
3 2084 Colin Allard Theriault E S 52.28
4 1595 Khalil Parris Sandwich 50.03
5 873 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata HS 48.94
6 1775 Jermaine Stephenson St. James 49.42
7 1436 Shaquan Williams Pickering HS 49.73
8 559 Mackenzie Koopmans Eastview SS 50.13
Heat 3 Prelims
1 506 Dylan Brennand EL Crossley SS 49.95
2 2017 Rayshaun Franklin Stephen Leacock 49.16
3 768 Kenneth Slessor Grimsby D.S.S. 51.03
4 1784 Luke DiSanto St. Joan of Arc 50.76
5 2218 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 46.54
6 1986 Jeremy Poeta St.Joseph-Scoll 53.26
7 2129 Robbie Deeks Th. Islands S.S. 49.91
8 256 Joshua Cunningham Brother Andre 49.35
Event 72 Men 800 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 10:30 AM
OFSAA: 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 818 adam rowles Highland SS 1:56.57
2 251 Elijah Silva Brebeuf Col. 1:54.88
3 1723 Brandon Belan St. Benedict SS 2:01.23
4 2291 Chris Hutton Winston Churchil 1:56.10
5 1527 Corey Bellemore Riverside 1:52.38
6 1491 Scott Buttinger Resurrection 1:52.12
7 1457 Nick Holden Quinte SS 1:54.43
8 2090 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 1:59.96
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1494 Marco Papania Richmond Green 1:57.98
2 604 tristan emiry Espanola HS 2:04.11
3 2129 Robbie Deeks Th. Islands S.S. 1:55.59
4 858 Mickey Day Holy Trinity Chs 1:53.21
5 1905 Sacha Smart St. Michael's Co 1:53.46
6 1786 Triphon Moodie St. Joan of Arc 1:56.00
7 2218 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 1:47.56
8 1423 Zayne Gordon Pickering HS 1:58.36
Heat 3 Prelims
1 819 Liam Smith Highland SS 1:56.09
2 425 Sebastian Saville Colonel By SS 1:53.02
3 1249 Shawn Master Northern- Sarnia 1:54.00
4 1921 Mason Quarrell St. Patrick HS 2:01.60
5 1926 Andrew Costello St. Patrick SS 1:51.81
6 1556 Alex Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 1:57.26
7 1161 Matthew Viveiros Michael Power 1:55.51
8 1426 Lukas Jarron Pickering HS 1:58.82
Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 5:00 PM
OFSAA: 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 892 Melika Ghali Jarvis 4:18.19
2 785 Nick Kondrat Hammarskjold HS 4:05.80
3 681 Harrison Sloan Father Redmond 4:02.83
4 1457 Nick Holden Quinte SS 3:57.82
5 819 Liam Smith Highland SS 4:07.55
6 1214 Scott Donald Nepean HS 3:59.57
7 1600 Logan Chappell Saugeen District 3:56.46
8 1556 Alex Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 4:04.74
9 1527 Corey Bellemore Riverside 3:55.18
10 1786 Triphon Moodie St. Joan of Arc 4:07.41
11 1921 Mason Quarrell St. Patrick HS 4:05.80
12 1466 Matt Stephenson RS McLaughlin 4:04.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1860 Ben Flanagan St.Mary's-Kitche 3:58.37
2 567 Trevor Janssen Eden HS 4:05.17
3 858 Mickey Day Holy Trinity Chs 4:03.75
4 2232 Graham Hansel West Ferris SS 4:12.97
5 1249 Shawn Master Northern- Sarnia 3:55.62
6 1110 Andrew McColl Markham Dhs 4:06.25
7 1499 Shane Favit Richview 4:13.97
8 2090 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 4:05.91
9 769 Troy Smith Grimsby D.S.S. 4:04.75
10 747 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 3:55.23
11 1430 Xavier King Pickering HS 3:59.43
12 1161 Matthew Viveiros Michael Power 4:02.99
Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:00 PM
OFSAA: 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter: 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 769 Troy Smith Grimsby D.S.S. 8:50.98
7-1B 1451 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope H.S. 8:20.92
11-1C 2085 Jeremie Bourget Theriault E S 8:58.77
15-1D 1214 Scott Donald Nepean HS 8:39.91
19-1E 1138 Myles Zagar Mayfield SS 8:58.39
23-1F 1903 Phillip Messina St. Michael's Co 9:02.25
1-2A 1430 Xavier King Pickering HS 8:36.50
5-2B 1542 Gabriel Ghiglione Rosedale Hts 9:11.83
9-2C 2232 Graham Hansel West Ferris SS 8:56.27
13-2D 2312 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 8:38.96
17-2E 2209 Daniel Piticariu Vincent Massey 8:41.92
21-2F 892 Melika Ghali Jarvis 9:08.87
2-3A 2087 Daniel Fournier Theriault E S 9:05.26
6-3B 1466 Matt Stephenson RS McLaughlin 8:41.44
10-3C 1056 Rob McCann Lorne Park SS 8:54.92
14-3D 1367 Riley Olesky Paul Dwyer Chs 8:54.07
18-3E 785 Nick Kondrat Hammarskjold HS 9:06.10
22-3F 488 Brandon Kirkup Dunbarton HS 8:50.60
4-4A 681 Harrison Sloan Father Redmond 9:06.94
8-4B 917 Ryan Sleiman Kingsville 8:33.70
12-4C 1860 Ben Flanagan St.Mary's-Kitche 8:31.22
16-4D 1859 Sam Baxter St.Mary's-Kitche 8:39.86
20-4E 747 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 8:21.61
24-4F 1766 Ibrahim Ahmed St. Francis SS 8:51.39
Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 13.33 2010 Greg MacNeill - Mother Theresa
Can Inter: 13.33 2010 Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 788 Mitch Long Harrow 15.00
2 1086 Dylan Ciccarelli Malvern 15.88
3 267 Christopher Green Cameron Heights 14.37
4 75 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 14.59
5 262 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 15.16
6 237 Julian Johnson Brampton Cent SS 15.17
7 887 Junior Solomon Innisdale SS 14.88
8 252 Michael Tang Brebeuf Col. 15.68
Heat 2 Prelims
1 271 Jordan Sherwood Cameron Heights 14.33
2 492 Andre Wright Dunbarton HS 14.63
3 1093 Andrew Argall Manitoulin SS 16.06
4 1902 Matthew Loparco St. Michael's Co 15.18
5 2043 Barak Bordin Superior Heights 15.16
6 1429 Yazin Joseph Pickering HS 14.84
7 1761 Jared Kerr St. Edmund C. 15.09
8 936 Corey Conforzi Korah C.V.S. 15.53
Heat 3 Prelims
1 834 Alex McCallum Holy Cross SS 15.42
2 1785 Jose Dominguez St. Joan of Arc 15.11
3 535 Rueben Meens East York 15.25
4 72 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 14.76
5 770 Jesse Stirtzinger Grimsby D.S.S. 15.09
6 2148 Morgan Dewar Timiskaming 17.90
7 1867 Keith Cyrus St. Mary's - lo 14.27
8 626 Luke Dailleboust Madill, F.E. 14.70
Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Can Inter: 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1177 Mark Boyd Monarch Park 59.84
2 749 Isaiah Moses Gloucester HS 55.33
3 2134 Ryan Harper Th. Islands S.S. 56.23
4 1896 Zachary Hildebrand St. Michael HS 57.99
5 252 Michael Tang Brebeuf Col. 1:00.06
6 267 Christopher Green Cameron Heights 55.11
7 58 Symon Stowe Almonte D.H.S. 56.18
8 886 Ademiju Oyebanjo-Odofin Innisdale SS 58.03
Heat 2 Prelims
1 768 Kenneth Slessor Grimsby D.S.S. 58.17
2 1495 Devereaux Senior Richmond Green 56.13
3 1595 Khalil Parris Sandwich 55.75
4 1785 Jose Dominguez St. Joan of Arc 59.40
5 1867 Keith Cyrus St. Mary's - lo 57.11
6 414 Hunter Agnew Collingwood CI 57.79
7 2073 Hayden Peters Sydenham HS 55.04
8 2045 Drew Johnson Superior Heights 1:00.97
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1586 Shawn Beaudoin Sandwich 56.28
2 1149 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale HS 55.95
3 2084 Colin Allard Theriault E S 59.18
4 398 Luke Udeschini Chippewa SS 1:01.10
5 678 Dylan Dimock Father Redmond 54.31
6 899 Charlie Sutton Ross, John F. 56.10
7 1761 Jared Kerr St. Edmund C. 57.61
8 535 Rueben Meens East York 59.35
Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 6:30 PM
OFSAA: 41.47 2008 Birchmount Park
Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton
Can Inter: 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Father Henry Carr 42.49
1) 648 Bryan Addo 2) 655 Xavier Collis
3) 656 Shayne Dalmage 4) 665 Duvantae Spencer
5) 660 Matthew Gentles 6) 653 Johnny Casugay
2 Northern - Sarnia 43.08
1) 1250 Mitchell Smiley 2) 1253 Nick Zottl
3) 1246 Drelan Bramwell 4) 1251 Broderick Webster
5) 1244 Tyler Annett 6) 1247 Danny Garratt
3 Brebeuf College 44.64
1) 252 Michael Tang 2) 249 Andrew Laruffa
3) 248 Jason Forgie 4) 246 Joshua Cumberbatch
5) 250 Marc Rasing 6) 251 Elijah Silva
4 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 44.68
1) 1762 Dwayne March 2) 1758 Rashad Glasgow
3) 1761 Jared Kerr 4) 1763 Daniel Palmer-Salmon
5) 1756 Vandross Eyong 6) 1757 Dimitry Giunta
5 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp 44.00
1) 1992 Shayne Cousins 2) 1996 Shavown Gregory
3) 1991 Kofi Ampofo 4) 1999 Jadon Johnson
5) 1995 Joshua D'Lima 6) 2004 Paul Wisdom
6 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay NT
1) 1919 Matthew Mulawyshyn 2) 1914 Billy Exell
3) 1920 Aaron Pecchia 4) 1923 Nick Vaillant
7 Catholic Central - London 43.20
1) 330 Lucas DeNard 2) 335 Myles Rombough
3) 327 Ryan Chevalier 4) 336 Nick Vanin
5) 331 Curtis D'Hollander 6) 332 Avery Lawrence
8 Thousand Islands - Brockville 44.03
1) 2121 Dylan Burns 2) 2125 Alex Cornelisse
3) 2134 Ryan Harper 4) 2126 Trent Corney
5) 2129 Robbie Deeks 6) 2128 Jackson Croxall
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Roland Michener - S. Porcupine 48.48
1) 1536 Lorenzo Callegari 2) 1538 Dylan McTiernan
3) 1537 Cameron Guillemette 4) 1539 Brandon Powers
2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 43.04
1) 156 Shemar Anglin 2) 155 Omar Anglin
3) 166 Alex Manuel 4) 161 Yathu Karilingingham
5) 158 Amara Ehirim 6) 165 Elvin Lu
3 Upper Canada College - Toronto 44.70
1) 2172 Marc-Andre Alexandre 2) 2175 Alex Malone
3) 2173 Tyler Farrell 4) 2176 Liam Power
5) 2174 Pelle Jorgen 6) 2177 Seamus Power
4 Carleton Place High School 44.33
1) 315 Graydon Rothwell 2) 316 Jeremy Siegel
3) 307 Jack Glover 4) 301 Stephen Baylis
5) 309 Scott Lackey 6)
5 W. F. Herman - Windsor 42.60
1) 2215 Jaydon Gauthier 2) 2218 Brandon McBride
3) 2216 Curtis Holmes 4) 2219 Dylan Papak
5) 2213 Mike Ascott 6) 2214 Cody Brown
6 Colonel By Secondary School 44.07
1) 424 David Mputu 2) 421 Tim Arbido
3) 425 Sebastian Saville 4) 423 Liam Moore
5) 422 Jeff Graham 6) 426 Tom Schlossmacher
7 St. Mary's C S S - Pickering 43.37
1) 1871 Mitchell Sharpe 2) 1870 Cameron Rodrigues
3) 1867 Keith Cyrus 4) 1869 Austin Marchese
5) 1868 Nick Grant 6)
8 St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton 43.95
1) 1950 Dimitri Thomas 2) 1946 Kristian Benjamin
3) 1947 Derek Jagasar 4) 1948 Kyle Powell
5) 1949 Neil Stewart 6)
Heat 3 Prelims
1 LaSalle - Sudbury 46.04
1) 969 Ian Bailey 2) 971 Carter Moroz
3) 972 Luc Rivet 4) 973 Brandon Shirk
5) 970 Brandon Mask 6)
2 Westview Centennial-North York 44.24
1) 2261 Sean Shepherd 2) 2260 Nana Poku Adu
3) 2257 Norman Delpeche 4) 2259 Killian Mpofu
5) 2256 Andrew Caesar 6) 2262 Kendall Straughan
3 St. Augustine - Brampton 44.25
1) 1708 George Skinner 2) 1703 Daniel Bignall
3) 1704 Zamaad Gambari 4) 1702 Kyle Bennett
5) 1701 Jervel Alphonse 6) 1709 Norris Spike
4 Pickering H S - Ajax 43.00
1) 1419 Matthew Anane 2) 1435 Doron Williams
3) 1429 Yazin Joseph 4) 1434 Oshane Thompson
5) 1432 Joshua Philip 6) 1424 Duvante Hull
5 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 43.88
1) 1800 Robert Jackson 2) 1802 Mark Moton
3) 1805 Nikita Strelyanny 4) 1804 Andrew Prempeh
6 Cochrane - Cochrane 46.22
1) 409 Tanner Jansen 2) 410 Anthony Koops-Lalonde
3) 411 Myles Lotsberg 4) 412 Peter Struyk
5) 408 Joe Chamandy 6)
7 Arnprior Dhs 43.90
1) 75 Jacob Plunkett 2) 69 Sean Dey
3) 78 TY Whitelock 4) 72 Andrew MacAulay
5) 70 Braeden Gwalchmai 6)
8 F. E. Madill - Wingham 42.83
1) 630 Brayden Pellett 2) 631 Alex Peters
3) 626 Luke Dailleboust 4) 625 Michael Ballagh
5) 627 Jesse Fortier 6) 628 Mitch Kuik
Event 82 Men High jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 4:30 PM
OFSAA: 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter: 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1586 Shawn Beaudoin Sandwich 1.93m
2 970 Brandon Mask LaSalle SS 1.76m
3 2247 Justin McGinnis Westgate C.V.I. 1.82m
4 1295 Dushawn Johnson-Powell Notre Dame - lo 1.90m
5 1016 Sven Trodel Lockerby C.S. 1.79m
6 958 Scott Campbell Lambton Central 1.88m
7 1106 Bradley Thompson Maple HS 1.90m
8 1078 Greg Carter M. M. Robinson 1.85m
9 43 Leeson Guay All Saints HS 1.90m
10 1721 Michael Amah St. Basil Great 1.85m
11 18 Mitchell Torres Albert College - 1.97m
12 5 Zimbert Bramble A. Y. Jackson - 1.97m
13 1008 Quinton Eaton Listowel 1.88m
14 325 Mark Boles C.C.H. - London 1.88m
15 236 Michael Fuller Brampton Cent SS 1.88m
16 64 Jacob Hutchcroft Anderson Cvi 1.85m
17 2243 Hwang Lee Westdale SS 1.88m
18 2153 Nick Seed Timiskaming 1.65m
19 1666 Brayden Murphy St John's C.H.S. 1.90m
20 948 Jake Andrus Lakefield D.S.S. 1.85m
21 1476 Anthony Broeders Regiopolis N.D. 1.85m
22 1928 Yohan Peiris St. Patrick SS 1.85m
23 1897 J.T. Hunt St. Michael HS 2.00m
24 49 Alex Lesage Almaguin Highlan 1.95m
Event 84 Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 1:30 PM
OFSAA: 4.87m 1984 Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H
Can Inter: 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 977 Joe Salter Laura Secord SS 3.05m
2 1605 Chris Waugh Saunders 4.25m
3 2139 Cole Zanchetta Th. Islands S.S. 3.45m
4 1683 David Ogbeide St. Andrew's Col 3.05m
5 304 Riley Dwyer Carleton Place 3.60m
6 441 Graham Pitfileld Crescent School 3.45m
7 1883 Ward Benn Maximilian Kolbe 3.90m
8 1034 Wade Montpellier Lo-Ellen Park SS 3.10m
9 1067 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel E.S.P 3.60m
10 354 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme Centennial SS 3.20m
11 1467 Matt Johnson Redeemer C.H.S. 3.75m
12 1960 Mitch Callan St Theresa's -gb 3.00m
13 1319 Brian Choja Oakridge 3.95m
14 1606 Connor Young Saunders 4.05m
15 2153 Nick Seed Timiskaming 3.00m
16 440 Nicholas Mehta Crescent School 2.90m
17 1311 Andrew Michalak Notre Dame Col. 4.00m
18 883 Dean Heliotis Innisdale SS 3.75m
19 1515 Jesse Marcil Ridgeway-Crystal 3.60m
20 247 Jacob Ennis Brebeuf Col. 2.90m
21 390 William Lecky CharLan Dhs 3.75m
22 1032 John Kosar Lo-Ellen Park SS 3.65m
23 1637 Nik Hoediono Macdonald, J.A. 4.35m
24 948 Jake Andrus Lakefield D.S.S. 3.60m
Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 2:30 PM
OFSAA: 7.73m 2010 Taylor Stewart - Regina Mundi College
Can Inter: 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2287 Garrett Dion Winston Churchil 6.43m
2 2121 Dylan Burns Th. Islands S.S. 6.39m
3 1148 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 6.41m
4 2041 Paul Alexander Superior Heights 5.85m
5 114 Wyatt Rowe Bear Creek SS 6.42m
6 1093 Andrew Argall Manitoulin SS 6.23m
7 241 Matthew Fontanna Brampton Christ. 6.82m
8 410 Anthony Koops-Lalonde Cochrane HS 5.77m
9 479 Joey Zhou Dr.Norman Bethun 6.77m
10 1919 Matthew Mulawyshyn St. Patrick HS 5.89m
11 1847 Devon Paul St. Mary's C.H.S 6.68m
12 2304 Knolan Hall Woodbridge Coll 6.60m
13 1104 Alex Khounnoraj Maple HS 6.34m
14 880 Brandon Choghri Innisdale SS 6.32m
15 596 Brandon Leitert Erin 6.83m
16 364 Riley Bell Central Elgin 7.02m
17 1831 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 6.40m
18 702 Mitch O'Donnell Forest Heights 6.90m
19 1263 Adam Adeboboye Northern 6.56m
20 1814 Conner Hodgins-Depont St.Joe-St.Thomas 6.82m
21 477 Edmond Lee Dr.Norman Bethun 6.59m
22 756 Blake McPherson Governor Simcoe 6.44m
23 13 Caleb Ducelien Albert Campbell 6.82m
24 909 Bryson Patterson John McCrae SS 6.79m
Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Can Inter: 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1919 Matthew Mulawyshyn St. Patrick HS 12.10m
2 544 James Sylvester Eastern Commerce 13.68m
3 479 Joey Zhou Dr.Norman Bethun 13.49m
4 1840 Joshua Williams St. Marcellinus 13.63m
5 1105 Danny Ly Maple HS 13.39m
6 1707 Toba Oliya St. Augustine SS 14.03m
7 1468 Stephen Veenema Redeemer C.H.S. 12.53m
8 880 Brandon Choghri Innisdale SS 13.80m
9 1108 Kanoa Gaudreault Marc Garneau ES 12.63m
10 1016 Sven Trodel Lockerby C.S. 12.53m
11 1148 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 13.33m
12 844 Malcolm Thompson Holy Names 13.56m
13 241 Matthew Fontanna Brampton Christ. 14.26m
14 2213 Mike Ascott Herman, W.F. 13.91m
15 1636 Braden Cok Macdonald, J.A. 14.03m
16 1268 Stephan Ramsay Northview Height 13.46m
17 364 Riley Bell Central Elgin 14.06m
18 155 Omar Anglin Bill Crothers SS 14.03m
19 33 Mathyeu Simard Algonquin ES 12.84m
20 1708 George Skinner St. Augustine SS 12.59m
21 909 Bryson Patterson John McCrae SS 13.19m
22 1791 Rotimi Fadiya Joan of Arc - gb 13.47m
23 409 Tanner Jansen Cochrane HS 12.75m
24 891 Jahrece Flemming Jarvis 13.63m
Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:30 PM
OFSAA: 20.09m 05/06/2005 Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre
Can Inter: 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1725 Erick Lessard St. Benedict SS 12.91m
2 1608 John Vinkle Sharbot Lake HS 13.93m
3 2166 Jason Yeung Unionville HS 13.41m
4 1087 Peter Nikolovski Malvern 15.61m
5 17 Anojan Sivalingam Albert Campbell 16.91m
6 1212 Eli Pawliw Nelson HS 14.23m
7 1392 Daniel Polinski Philip Pocock SS 15.35m
8 1245 Brett Boersma Northern- Sarnia 16.96m
9 1341 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech SS 14.20m
10 1343 Austin Baggio Lady of Lourdes 14.99m
11 857 Blair Winner Holy Trinity -lo 13.32m
12 2195 Tanner Gennaro Villanova Colleg 14.29m
13 589 Bryan Dorrell Englehart HS 12.82m
14 1303 Dennis Brianski Notre Dame C.H.S 14.34m
15 1450 John Krzyszkowski Port Credit SS 14.64m
16 1599 Kevin Bowman Saugeen District 16.71m
17 495 Kyle Marr Dunnville SS 13.67m
18 945 Brandon Deslauriers La Salle SS 18.12m
19 1718 Jacob Creedon St. Basil SS 12.83m
20 205 Jared Skeath Bishop Allen A. 14.07m
21 621 Josh Dame Essex 15.92m
22 1979 Sheldon Desilets St.Joseph-Scoll 12.67m
23 1822 Blake Thompson St Joseph's - gb 15.28m
24 2306 Haider Ali Khan Woodbridge Coll 13.62m
Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 09/06/2012 - 9:00 AM
OFSAA: 62.58m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Can Inter: 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1256 Cody Grasser Northern SS 34.83m
2 1450 John Krzyszkowski Port Credit SS 41.82m
3 1087 Peter Nikolovski Malvern 47.45m
4 1392 Daniel Polinski Philip Pocock SS 47.36m
5 1338 Shane Stillwell Orillia District 40.82m
6 2126 Trent Corney Th. Islands S.S. 49.65m
7 2195 Tanner Gennaro Villanova Colleg 40.00m
8 57 James Illingworth Almonte D.H.S. 47.05m
9 1981 Skyler Graham St.Joseph-Scoll 34.53m
10 1815 Charles Nguyen St.Joe-St.Thomas 47.96m
11 281 Matthew Dutra Card Carter - yr 40.57m
12 621 Josh Dame Essex 47.62m
13 205 Jared Skeath Bishop Allen A. 44.33m
14 1822 Blake Thompson St Joseph's - gb 51.73m
15 438 William Christodoulou Crescent School 37.50m
16 2152 Trevor Ricalla Timiskaming 35.94m
17 1141 Andrew Cullen Medway 51.78m
18 302 Jesse Campbell Carleton Place 51.48m
19 945 Brandon Deslauriers La Salle SS 55.69m
20 1599 Kevin Bowman Saugeen District 53.64m
21 755 Zachary Koroll Governor Simcoe 42.11m
22 572 Donovan Thompson Elliot Lake SS 39.78m
23 1571 Josh Janzen Saltfleet D.H.S. 39.77m
24 1358 Nolan Wilson Park Street CI 41.47m
Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 9:30 AM
OFSAA: 71.22m 2000 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter: 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 610 challen mclean Espanola HS 45.16m
2 802 Alexander Rudan Henry Street HS 46.77m
3 236 Michael Fuller Brampton Cent SS 49.34m
4 767 Connor Hickingbottom Grimsby D.S.S. 51.60m
5 189 Evan Karakolis Birchmount Park 56.15m
6 572 Donovan Thompson Elliot Lake SS 45.70m
7 758 Eric Danecke Grand River 54.82m
8 894 Shawn Pellizari Jean Vanier ES 54.55m
9 1590 Aaron Hackney Sandwich 55.85m
10 2091 Ryan Seguin Theriault E S 40.53m
11 482 Shane Kirton Dryden HS 40.70m
12 801 Brandon Mistele Henry Street HS 48.96m
13 1514 Levi Mackenzie Ridgeway-Crystal 52.60m
14 536 Johathan Nykorchuk East York 45.13m
15 438 William Christodoulou Crescent School 50.14m
16 126 Josh Shepley Belle River 55.78m
17 2126 Trent Corney Th. Islands S.S. 60.01m
18 311 Tyler Murphy Carleton Place 52.06m
19 1357 Scott Seymour Park Street CI 51.23m
20 71 Dylan Lecuyer Arnprior Dhs 53.39m
21 960 Michael Paisley Lambton Central 55.50m
22 2130 Brett Duffy Th. Islands S.S. 52.77m
23 1356 Nick Earle Park Street CI 46.93m
24 534 Calvin Mcaash East York 46.83m
Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 07/06/2012 - 3:00 PM
OFSAA: 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Can Inter: 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Name Year Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1915 Kenneth Groop St. Patrick HS NT
2 1075 Preston Borg Loyola C.S.S. 6:25.09
3 2312 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 6:05.85
4 2209 Daniel Piticariu Vincent Massey 5:54.94
5 818 adam rowles Highland SS 6:16.64
6 96 Tyler White Aurora HS 6:13.36
7 225 Daniel Debus Bluevale 6:04.02
8 379 Zach Francisco Chaminade Col. 6:23.91
9 1296 Christopher Moyer Notre Dame - lo 6:16.54
10 1056 Rob McCann Lorne Park SS 6:09.14
11 2136 Garrett Rodley Th. Islands S.S. 6:08.52
12 488 Brandon Kirkup Dunbarton HS 6:13.44
Heat 2 Prelims
1 598 Joseph Kagumba Erindale SS 6:13.81
2 1207 Joel Perera Neil McNeil HS 6:22.62
3 1451 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope H.S. 5:55.55
4 1903 Phillip Messina St. Michael's Co 6:12.73
5 734 Brandon Allen General Amherst 6:06.67
6 2271 Sam Taylor White Pines Cvs 6:32.35
7 871 Andy Hein IE Weldon S.S. 6:16.46
8 2026 Jeremy Hick Strathroy D C I 6:07.04
9 2087 Daniel Fournier Theriault E S 6:25.60
10 2085 Jeremie Bourget Theriault E S 6:09.90
11 251 Elijah Silva Brebeuf Col. 6:20.34
12 1430 Xavier King Pickering HS 6:01.78
Event 100 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 08/06/2012 - 6:15 PM
OFSAA: 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes
Can Inter: 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
Team Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Catholic Central - London 3:25.53
1) 335 Myles Rombough 2) 331 Curtis D'Hollander
3) 327 Ryan Chevalier 4) 336 Nick Vanin
5) 334 Cameron Patterson 6) 330 Lucas DeNard
2 White Pines - SS Marie 3:37.80
1) 2268 Matt Fagan 2) 2267 Justin Dubreuil
3) 2269 Bradley Nickle 4) 2271 Sam Taylor
3 Espanola - Espanola 3:41.38
1) 607 Mario Manitowabi 2) 605 curtis gallinger
3) 604 tristan emiry 4) 609 michael mcdonald
5) 614 josh rodley 6)
4 St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga 3:29.69
1) 1787 Sharlon Pena 2) 1784 Luke DiSanto
3) 1785 Jose Dominguez 4) 1786 Triphon Moodie
5) 1788 William Pitt-Doe 6)
5 Thousand Islands - Brockville 3:26.28
1) 2121 Dylan Burns 2) 2134 Ryan Harper
3) 2136 Garrett Rodley 4) 2129 Robbie Deeks
5) 2126 Trent Corney 6)
6 W. F. Herman - Windsor 3:24.11
1) 2218 Brandon McBride 2) 2216 Curtis Holmes
3) 2219 Dylan Papak 4) 2217 Jason Johnson
5) 2222 Devon Woods 6)
7 Dunbarton H S - Pickering 3:27.29
1) 488 Brandon Kirkup 2) 487 Cyan Frith
3) 491 Myles Williams 4) 493 Jared Zeeman-Atkinson
5) 492 Andre Wright 6)
8 Sydenham - Sydenham 3:24.07
1) 2074 Ben Trickey 2) 2073 Hayden Peters
3) 2063 Jay Dearborn 4) 2064 Wade Embury
5) 2067 Eamon Hillis 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 3:25.09
1) 161 Yathu Karilingingham 2) 156 Shemar Anglin
3) 158 Amara Ehirim 4) 168 Ben Richardson
5) 163 Willie Lanktree 6) 157 Myles Banfield
2 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 3:32.62
1) 1756 Vandross Eyong 2) 1757 Dimitry Giunta
3) 1761 Jared Kerr 4) 1758 Rashad Glasgow
5) 1762 Dwayne March 6) 1765 Leacroft Thompson
3 Winston Churchill - St. Cather 3:27.17
1) 2298 Calum Westbrook 2) 2291 Chris Hutton
3) 2287 Garrett Dion 4) 2286 Lyes Attou
5) 2293 Taylor Laekeman 6) 2292 Andrew Krezeczkowski
4 Highland - Dundas 3:30.48
1) 816 Paul Kolb 2) 814 Evan Dunlop
3) 819 Liam Smith 4) 817 Tom Manson
5) 815 Eric Heidebrecht 6) 818 adam rowles
5 St. Patrick S S 3:23.48
1) 1928 Yohan Peiris 2) 1925 Steven Ajayi
3) 1929 Amani Waldron 4) 1926 Andrew Costello
5) 1927 Alex Mas Larrea 6)
6 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 3:42.72
1) 1980 Mason Dominico 2) 1984 Ian McDonnell
3) 1986 Jeremy Poeta 4) 1982 Jake Ibbitson
5) 1987 Jacob Sullivan 6)
7 Father Redmond C S S 3:24.33
1) 680 Zach Radovanovic 2) 681 Harrison Sloan
3) 682 Isiah Weathers 4) 678 Dylan Dimock
5) 679 Volerian Gomes 6) 683 Samuel Weathers
8 Father Henry Carr 3:26.37
1) 656 Shayne Dalmage 2) 665 Duvantae Spencer
3) 648 Bryan Addo 4) 655 Xavier Collis
5) 661 Aaron Hector 6) 649 David Akinwale
Heat 3 Prelims
1 St. Michael - Kemptville 3:32.00
1) 1892 Terek Sanger 2) 1889 Matthew Bedard
3) 1891 Alphonse Ouimette 4) 1890 Morgan Dagg
5) 1893 Joel Trimble 6)
2 Northern - Sarnia 3:24.53
1) 1248 Jordan Huzevka 2) 1251 Broderick Webster
3) 1253 Nick Zottl 4) 1246 Drelan Bramwell
5) 1249 Shawn Master 6) 1247 Danny Garratt
3 Sandwich - Windsor 3:24.44
1) 1594 Nick O'Neil 2) 1586 Shawn Beaudoin
3) 1591 Micah Hesman 4) 1595 Khalil Parris
5) 1588 Carter Day 6) 1587 Edwin Cipkar
4 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket 3:26.45
1) 1556 Alex Freemantle 2) 1561 Kyle Penney
3) 1558 Mitch Henry 4) 1554 AJ dePaulsen
5 St. Michael's College- Toronto 3:26.74
1) 1902 Matthew Loparco 2) 1900 Scott Dawson
3) 1905 Sacha Smart 4) 1904 Nick Pastorious
5) 1899 Thomas Badali 6) 1903 Phillip Messina
6 Pickering H S - Ajax 3:21.79
1) 1436 Shaquan Williams 2) 1423 Zayne Gordon
3) 1425 Ashton Hyde 4) 1426 Lukas Jarron
5) 1430 Xavier King 6) 1432 Joshua Philip
7 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng 3:45.47
1) 1094 Evan Becks 2) 1098 Wyatt Kennedy
3) 1099 Michael Niven 4) 1103 Wesley Trimmer
8 Perth & District Coll. Inst. 3:31.52
1) 1387 Logan Smith 2) 1385 Alex McCurdy
3) 1381 Haiden Goltz 4) 1384 Colin Leeflang
5) 1380 Matt Ferguson 6) 1386 Doni Nowakowski
Event 104 Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 4:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1898 Eric Voss St. Michael 6:29.23
2 839 Anthony Protomanni Holy Cross - yr 5:31.84
3 1654 Tyrone Henry South Carleton 5:31.44
Event 102 Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Friday 08/06/2012 - 3:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 367 Devon Newell Central Huron 19.07
4 2180 Matt Monroe Ursuline College 16.78
5 1533 Brendan Mommersteeg Robert Bateman 17.03
6 107 Ben Posavad Beamsville D.S.S 19.27
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 690 Austin Wodtke Fellowes HS 15.79
2 371 Mike Mackinnon Centre Hastings 15.62
3 2305 Kejean Jackson Woodbridge Coll 13.88
4 1046 Cody Salomons London Christian 13.50
5 1169 Brandon Meredith Moira SS 13.79
6 2066 Garrett Fraser-Morris Sydenham HS 13.97
7 2303 D'Vaughn Grant Woodbridge Coll 15.10
8 1601 Austin McLaren Saugeen District 16.72
History for St Mary's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Sault-St-Marie, Ontario
Show 8 more
|